Maritimo
vs
Moreirense
Sun 21 Feb, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Maritimo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Maritimo
- Moreirense
Did you know?
- Maritimo have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Maritimo have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Maritimo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Maritimo's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 06 Mar 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 01 Oct 21 | 0–0 |
- Maritimo win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Moreirense win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Moreirense 3–1 Maritimo (14 Sep 26).
Maritimo vs Moreirense head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Maritimo have won once, Moreirense have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Maritimo scored 2 goals and Moreirense scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Moreirense, at home against Maritimo. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Maritimo kept 2 clean sheets and Moreirense kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 18 43% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 2nd of 18 32% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 1st of 18 15% of shots 15th of 18
Where they differ
- Maritimo go more through the air than Moreirense, 25% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Maritimo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
29 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–2 L
-
15 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs Pacos Ferreira 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLWLLDL-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
13 May 23 A Maritimo vs
Sporting CP 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLL | 0.80 |
| Home* | WWLDWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLLLLWLLDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.38 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.64 | 1.26 | 2.03 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 49% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 26% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.37 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 9% | 0% |
Moreirense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWDLWWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 H Moreirense vs
AVS 0–0 D
-
02 May 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 3–2 W
-
20 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Estoril 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
-
11 May 26 A Moreirense vs
Tondela 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Benfica 1–4 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLWDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | LLWWDDLWLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWLDWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.51 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.25 | 0.95 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Maritimo are 14th with 8 points. Moreirense are 9th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Moreirense yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Parsemain Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Veloso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Bondoso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- Kiko Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Silva Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Maritimo
- P. Henrique 000 1 10
- R. Correia 000 1 10
- A. Butzke 000 1 10
Moreirense
- N. John 110 3 11
- M. Mendonça 100 2 9
- T. Andrade 10– 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 002 7 10
- R. Guzzo 010 4 10
- P. Henrique 100 3 10
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 111 5 9
- N. John 110 4 11
- L. Vonić 100 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 124 27 10
- A. Butzke 024 15 10
- P. Henrique 101 11 10
Moreirense
- N. John 231 14 11
- T. Andrade 33– 13 5
- D. Pinto 220 11 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 010 4Y 10
- I. Julião 100 4Y 10
- R. Andrade 010 3Y 9
Moreirense
- G. Batista 100 4Y 11
- G. Liberato 000 1Y 1R 9
- Maracás ––– 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Maritimo
- R. Andrade 131 22 9
- I. Julião 432 21 10
- A. Butzke 231 15 10
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 220 20 9
- R. Alonso 101 14 3
- D. Pinto 221 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 113 17 10
- R. Andrade 122 16 9
- R. Guzzo 110 15 10
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 124 29 9
- Kiko 02– 20 10
- N. John 332 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 031 11 10
- R. Correia 000 10 10
- I. Julião 001 9 10
Moreirense
- G. Batista 124 23 11
- Kiko 20– 16 10
- N. John 110 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Maritimo
- A. Butzke 998 68 10
- M. Tejón 539 61 10
- P. Henrique 537 46 10
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 7811 67 9
- T. Andrade 98– 53 5
- D. Pinto 466 47 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 200 9 10
- R. Correia 011 5 10
- I. Julião 010 3 10
Moreirense
- G. Batista 341 14 11
- Maracás ––– 11 7
- N. John 000 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 122 9 9
- T. Andrade 21– 8 5
- Kiko 00– 7 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Maritimo Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Maritimo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Maritimo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Maritimo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Maritimo Goal After 75 Minutes 70.0%
-
1
RA
R. Andrade Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AP
A. Pastor Over 2.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
GL
G. Liberato Over 1.5 Tackles 77.8%
-
4
MT
M. Tejón Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
MM
M. Mendonça Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad