Maritimo
vs
Vitoria Guimaraes
Sun 14 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Maritimo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Maritimo
- Vitoria Guimaraes
Did you know?
- Maritimo have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Maritimo have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Vitoria Guimaraes have not lost to Maritimo in their last 5 meetings.
- Vitoria Guimaraes beat Maritimo 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 26 | 5–0 | ||
| 29 Apr 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 13 Nov 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 13 Mar 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 22 Oct 21 | 2–1 |
- Maritimo win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Vitoria Guimaraes win · 5 (100%)
Biggest win: Vitoria Guimaraes 5–0 Maritimo (23 Oct 26).
Maritimo vs Vitoria Guimaraes head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Maritimo have not won, Vitoria Guimaraes have won 5 times and none ended in a draw. Maritimo scored 2 goals and Vitoria Guimaraes scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Oct 2026, was won 5-0 by Vitoria Guimaraes, at home against Maritimo. Vitoria Guimaraes have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Vitoria Guimaraes kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 18 54% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 2nd of 18 23% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 1st of 18 22% of shots 3rd of 18
Where they differ
- Maritimo get more of their chances from set pieces than Vitoria Guimaraes, 37% against 23%.
- Vitoria Guimaraes see much more of the ball than Maritimo, 54% against 45%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Maritimo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
29 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–2 L
-
15 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs Pacos Ferreira 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLWLLDL-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
13 May 23 A Maritimo vs
Sporting CP 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLL | 0.80 |
| Home* | WWLDWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLLLLWLLDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.38 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.64 | 1.26 | 2.03 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 49% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 26% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.37 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 9% | 0% |
Vitoria Guimaraes
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDLWD-
02 Nov 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Maritimo 5–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
31 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 1–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLLWDDW-
23 Oct 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Maritimo 5–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Rio Ave 2–0 W
-
03 Apr 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Tondela 5–0 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Famalicao 1–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Alverca 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLLLLLD-
02 Nov 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 0–2 L
-
04 May 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 1–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
AVS 1–1 D
-
21 Mar 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDLDLWD | 0.90 |
| Home | DLWWLLWDDW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDWLLLLLLD | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 54% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.64 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.61 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.03 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 46% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 39% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.34 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 25% | 10% |
League standings
Maritimo are 14th with 8 points. Vitoria Guimaraes are 13th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vitoria Guimaraes yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Dias Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Castillo Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Maritimo
- P. Henrique 000 1 10
- R. Correia 000 1 10
- A. Butzke 000 1 10
Vitoria Guimaraes
- A. Jakupović 020 2 5
- G. Silva –00 1 9
- Samu 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Maritimo
- I. Julião 100 4Y 10
- R. Guzzo 010 4Y 10
- R. Andrade 010 3Y 9
Vitoria Guimaraes
- T. Borevković 111 4Y 4
- G. Silva –10 4Y 9
- T. Balieiro 1–– 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 031 11 10
- R. Correia 000 10 10
- I. Julião 001 9 10
Vitoria Guimaraes
- T. Balieiro 3–– 21 8
- B. Mukendi 130 12 6
- T. Strata 330 9 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 200 9 10
- R. Correia 011 5 10
- I. Julião 010 3 10
Vitoria Guimaraes
- J. Mendes 200 4 10
- T. Strata 001 3 8
- T. Balieiro 1–– 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Maritimo Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Maritimo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Maritimo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Maritimo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Vitoria Guimaraes Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
RA
R. Andrade Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AP
A. Pastor Over 2.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
TS
T. Strata Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
MT
M. Tejón Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
GS
G. Silva Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad