Moreirense
vs
Sporting CP
Sat 03 Apr, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Moreirense
- Sporting CP
Did you know?
- Moreirense have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Sporting CP have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Sporting CP's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Moreirense's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 22 Sep 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 18 Apr 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 05 Dec 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 19 Feb 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 17 Sep 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 14 Mar 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | 1–0 |
- Moreirense win · 1 (11%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sporting CP win · 8 (89%)
Biggest win: Moreirense 0–3 Sporting CP (21 Feb 26).
Moreirense vs Sporting CP head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Moreirense have won once, Sporting CP have won 8 times and none ended in a draw. Moreirense scored 3 goals and Sporting CP scored 19 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, was won 1-0 by Sporting CP, at home against Moreirense. Sporting CP have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 9 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Sporting CP kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 17th of 18 62% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 18 13% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 18 10% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Sporting CP see much more of the ball than Moreirense, 62% against 43%.
- Moreirense get more of their chances from set pieces than Sporting CP, 32% against 13%.
- Sporting CP wait for better chances than Moreirense, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Moreirense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWDLWWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 H Moreirense vs
AVS 0–0 D
-
02 May 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 3–2 W
-
20 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Estoril 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
-
11 May 26 A Moreirense vs
Tondela 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Benfica 1–4 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLWDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | LLWWDDLWLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWLDWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.51 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.25 | 0.95 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.92 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Sporting CP
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Sporting CP vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
03 Nov 26 A Sporting CP vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
21 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
LASK 2–3 L
-
13 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
09 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Braga 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Sporting CP vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
09 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Galatasaray 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWDLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Sporting CP vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
21 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
LASK 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Galatasaray 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sporting CP vs
Alverca 3–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Sporting CP vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 3–2 W
-
16 May 26 H Sporting CP vs
Gil Vicente 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Sporting CP vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 5–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWDWWWW-
03 Nov 26 A Sporting CP vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
09 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Braga 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Sporting CP vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 A Sporting CP vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Sporting CP vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Sporting CP vs
Rio Ave 4–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Sporting CP vs
AVS 1–1 D
-
15 Apr 26 A Sporting CP vs
Arsenal
0–0
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDDWLWW | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWWWWDLW | 2.00 |
| Away | DWWDWDWDWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 80% | 63% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 2.33 | 2.53 | 2.13 |
| Conceded/game | 0.87 | 0.77 | 0.97 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 47% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 48% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 8% |
| xG/game | 2.02 | 2.25 | 1.78 |
| xG against/game | 0.88 | 0.83 | 0.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.82 | 2.02 | 1.61 |
| Led at half-time | 53% | 60% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 38% | 38% | 38% |
League standings
Moreirense are 9th with 14 points. Sporting CP are 3rd with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Moreirense yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Parsemain Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Veloso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Bondoso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- Kiko Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Silva Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Moreirense
- N. John 11– 3 10
- M. Mendonça 10– 2 8
- T. Andrade 10– 2 5
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 10– 8 7
- F. Gonçalves 00– 3 7
- G. Catamo 01– 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Moreirense
- N. John 11– 4 10
- M. Mendonça 11– 4 8
- A. Parsemain ––– 4 5
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 11– 11 7
- G. Catamo 03– 8 8
- F. Gonçalves 01– 7 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Moreirense
- N. John 23– 13 10
- T. Andrade 33– 13 5
- D. Pinto 22– 11 8
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 85– 28 7
- G. Catamo 13– 18 8
- F. Ioannidis 20– 18 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Moreirense
- G. Batista 10– 4Y 10
- G. Liberato 00– 1Y 1R 8
- Maracás ––– 2Y 7
Sporting CP
- M. Araújo 11– 4Y 8
- L. J. Suárez 00– 4Y 7
- G. Catamo 00– 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 22– 20 8
- R. Alonso 10– 13 3
- D. Pinto 22– 12 8
Sporting CP
- I. Fresneda 22– 16 8
- S. Altimira 11– 14 10
- I. Doumbia 22– 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 12– 25 8
- Kiko 02– 20 10
- N. John 33– 16 10
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 43– 36 10
- I. Doumbia 12– 17 9
- I. Fresneda 12– 16 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Moreirense
- G. Batista 12– 19 10
- Kiko 20– 16 10
- N. John 11– 14 10
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 01– 18 10
- I. Doumbia 22– 12 9
- G. Inácio 11– 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 78– 56 8
- T. Andrade 98– 53 5
- D. Pinto 46– 41 8
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 75– 69 10
- M. Araújo 88– 50 8
- G. Catamo 22– 43 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Moreirense
- G. Batista 34– 13 10
- Maracás ––– 11 7
- Kiko 10– 4 10
Sporting CP
- Quaresma –3– 7 4
- G. Inácio 12– 5 9
- I. Fresneda 01– 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Moreirense
- T. Andrade 21– 8 5
- Kiko 00– 7 10
- M. Mendonça 12– 7 8
Sporting CP
- M. Araújo 43– 16 8
- N. Irankunda 61– 14 4
- L. Guilherme 25– 11 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sporting CP To Score 100.0%
-
2
Sporting CP Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sporting CP To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Sporting CP 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
5
Sporting CP To Score First 80.0%
-
1
LS
L. J. Suárez Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
GL
G. Liberato Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 87.5%
-
3
AF
A. Ferreira Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
GC
G. Catamo Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
LS
L. J. Suárez To Score Anytime 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad