Kaique
Goalkeeper
· Sporting CP
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 29 Nov, 20:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Kaique at Sporting CP this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Kaique's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 4 1.33 | 19.2 3.02 |
| Goals conceded | 2 0.67 | 9.4 1.39 |
| Clean sheets | 2 0.67 | 2.5 0.38 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.01 0.00 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 2 0.67 | 3.1 0.55 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.21 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.06 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
Kaique’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves2%
- Clean sheets89%
- Goals conceded83%
Squad standing
Where Kaique ranks among 28 registered Sporting CP players this season.
- 17th of 28 for Minutes played
- 20th of 28 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Kaique’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 75.8% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60.6% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 39.4% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 24.2% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 9.1% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Kaique’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 70%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 50% Below career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Kaique actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Kaique’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | Lens · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 42 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 44 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 44 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 02 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 38 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 38 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 31 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 39 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Kaique, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Sporting CP | Sporting CP |
| Mins | 270 | 2520 |
| Starts | 3 | 28 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Shots | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0 |
| Int. | 0 | 0 |
| Duels won | 2 | 19 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 12 |
| Saves | 4 | 88 |
| Conceded | 2 | 35 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 7 |
| Yel | 0 | 3 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lens