Porto
vs
Sporting CP
Sun 29 Nov, 20:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Porto
- Sporting CP
Did you know?
- Porto have won 10 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Porto have won their last 10 matches in a row.
- Porto are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Porto have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Aug 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 07 Feb 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 18 Dec 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 12 Feb 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | 3–0 | ||
| 11 Feb 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 11 Sep 21 | 1–1 |
- Porto win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 5 (50%)
- Sporting CP win · 2 (20%)
Biggest win: Porto 3–0 Sporting CP (20 Aug 22).
Porto vs Sporting CP head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Porto have won 3 times, Sporting CP have won 2 times and 5 ended in a draw. Porto scored 14 goals and Sporting CP scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 Feb 2026, ended 1-1 at Porto. Porto are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Porto kept 1 clean sheet and Sporting CP kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 4th of 18 62% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 15th of 18 14% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 14th of 18 12% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Porto
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLLWWW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWLWW-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Porto vs
Santa Clara 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 A Porto vs
Academico Viseu 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
16 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Nott'm Forest
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | DWWWLWWWWW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.78 | 2.94 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 2.03 | 2.30 | 1.75 |
| Conceded/game | 0.75 | 0.64 | 0.86 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 46% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 49% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 7% | 12% |
| xG/game | 1.78 | 2.03 | 1.51 |
| xG against/game | 0.89 | 0.77 | 1.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.78 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 60% | 39% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 20% | 5% |
Sporting CP
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Sporting CP vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
03 Nov 26 A Sporting CP vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
21 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
LASK 2–3 L
-
13 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
09 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Braga 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Sporting CP vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
09 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Galatasaray 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWDLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Sporting CP vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
21 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
LASK 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Galatasaray 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sporting CP vs
Alverca 3–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Sporting CP vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 3–2 W
-
16 May 26 H Sporting CP vs
Gil Vicente 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Sporting CP vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 5–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWDWWWW-
03 Nov 26 A Sporting CP vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
09 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Braga 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Sporting CP vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 A Sporting CP vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Sporting CP vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Sporting CP vs
Rio Ave 4–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Sporting CP vs
AVS 1–1 D
-
15 Apr 26 A Sporting CP vs
Arsenal
0–0
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDDWLWW | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWWWWDLW | 2.00 |
| Away | DWWDWDWDWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 80% | 63% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 2.33 | 2.53 | 2.13 |
| Conceded/game | 0.87 | 0.77 | 0.97 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 47% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 48% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 8% |
| xG/game | 2.02 | 2.24 | 1.78 |
| xG against/game | 0.88 | 0.83 | 0.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.82 | 2.02 | 1.61 |
| Led at half-time | 53% | 60% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 38% | 38% | 38% |
League standings
Porto are 1st with 30 points. Sporting CP are 3rd with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Porto yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Bednarek Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-14)
- C. Smalling Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Costa Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
- W. Gomes Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Sporting CP yet.
Out / doubtful
- Z. Debast Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 101 9 8
- F. Gonçalves 000 3 7
- G. Catamo 010 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 111 12 8
- G. Catamo 030 8 8
- F. Gonçalves 010 7 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 853 31 8
- G. Catamo 131 19 8
- F. Ioannidis 200 18 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Porto
- H. In-beom 00– 2Y 2
- J. Kiwior 000 1Y 10
- J. Bednarek 001 1Y 10
Sporting CP
- M. Araújo 110 4Y 9
- L. J. Suárez 000 4Y 8
- G. Catamo 000 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Porto
- A. Costa 322 19 8
- V. Froholdt 023 15 9
- P. Rosario 131 15 8
Sporting CP
- I. Fresneda 222 18 9
- S. Altimira 110 14 11
- I. Doumbia 222 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Porto
- P. Rosario 014 19 8
- G. Veiga 113 18 9
- W. Gomes 0–– 15 8
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 433 39 11
- I. Fresneda 125 21 9
- I. Doumbia 122 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Porto
- J. Bednarek 332 23 10
- P. Rosario 020 12 8
- V. Froholdt 011 8 9
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 013 21 11
- I. Doumbia 220 12 10
- G. Inácio 110 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Porto
- J. Bednarek 784 50 10
- G. Veiga 159 43 9
- J. Kiwior 734 42 10
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 754 73 11
- M. Araújo 884 54 9
- G. Catamo 220 43 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Porto
- J. Bednarek 011 9 10
- P. Rosario 000 5 8
- V. Froholdt 001 4 9
Sporting CP
- Quaresma –32 9 5
- G. Inácio 121 6 10
- I. Fresneda 010 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sporting CP
- M. Araújo 432 18 9
- N. Irankunda 614 18 5
- L. Guilherme 254 15 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Porto Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Porto To Win 100.0%
-
3
Porto To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Porto To Score 100.0%
-
5
Porto Win Either Half 100.0%
-
1
LS
L. J. Suárez Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
AC
A. Costa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
RS
R. Silva Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
LS
L. J. Suárez Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
LS
L. J. Suárez To Score Anytime 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Man City