Nott'm Forest
vs
Man United
Sat 20 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nott'm Forest
- Man United
Did you know?
- Nott'm Forest have underscored their xG by 0.79 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Nott'm Forest have won just 1 of their last 10 home matches.
- Nott'm Forest have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Man United have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | Man United |
3–2 | Nott'm Forest |
| 01 Nov 25 | Nott'm Forest |
2–2 | Man United |
| 01 Apr 25 | Nott'm Forest |
1–0 | Man United |
| 07 Dec 24 | Man United |
2–3 | Nott'm Forest |
| 30 Dec 23 | Nott'm Forest |
2–1 | Man United |
| 26 Aug 23 | Man United |
3–2 | Nott'm Forest |
| 16 Apr 23 | Nott'm Forest |
0–2 | Man United |
| 27 Dec 22 | Man United |
3–0 | Nott'm Forest |
- Nott'm Forest win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 1 (12%)
- Man United win · 4 (50%)
Biggest win: Man United 3–0 Nott'm Forest (27 Dec 22).
Nott'm Forest vs Man United head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Nott'm Forest have won 3 times, Man United have won 4 times and 1 ended in a draw. Nott'm Forest scored 12 goals and Man United scored 16 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 May 2026, was won 3-2 by Man United, at home against Nott'm Forest. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 8 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Nott'm Forest kept 1 clean sheet and Man United kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Nott'm Forest
Man United
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Nott'm Forest
Man United
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Nott'm Forest
Previous 10 Matches
WDLDLDDWLL-
11 Oct 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Crystal Palace
1–3
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Coventry
0–1
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
0–0
D
-
29 Aug 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
2–2
D
-
22 Aug 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
0–1
L
-
24 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Bournemouth
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man United
2–3
L
-
10 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Newcastle
1–1
D
-
04 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Chelsea
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDWDDLDL-
19 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Coventry
0–1
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
0–0
D
-
22 Aug 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
0–1
L
-
24 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Bournemouth
1–1
D
-
10 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Newcastle
1–1
D
-
19 Apr 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Burnley
4–1
W
-
12 Apr 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
1–1
D
-
15 Mar 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Fulham
0–0
D
-
22 Feb 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
0–1
L
-
11 Feb 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Wolves
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWLDWL-
11 Oct 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Crystal Palace
1–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
2–1
W
-
29 Aug 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man United
2–3
L
-
04 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Chelsea
3–1
W
-
24 Apr 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Sunderland
5–0
W
-
22 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
3–0
W
-
04 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man City
2–2
D
-
01 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Brighton
1–2
L
-
06 Feb 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLDLDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | DLDDWDDLDL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLDWWWLDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.77 | 2.47 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.20 | 1.84 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 51% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.60 | 1.37 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.30 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.3 | 5.9 | 4.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 17.2 | 16.7 | 17.8 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 28% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 3% |
Man United
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLWDLDD-
10 Oct 26 H Man United vs
Tottenham
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Man United vs
Fulham
1–1
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Man United vs
Man City
0–1
L
-
06 Sep 26 A Man United vs
Everton
2–2
D
-
30 Aug 26 H Man United vs
Ipswich
5–2
W
-
22 Aug 26 A Man United vs
Hull
0–2
L
-
24 May 26 A Man United vs
Brighton
3–0
W
-
17 May 26 H Man United vs
Nott'm Forest
3–2
W
-
09 May 26 A Man United vs
Sunderland
0–0
D
-
03 May 26 H Man United vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWWLD-
10 Oct 26 H Man United vs
Tottenham
1–1
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Man United vs
Man City
0–1
L
-
30 Aug 26 H Man United vs
Ipswich
5–2
W
-
17 May 26 H Man United vs
Nott'm Forest
3–2
W
-
03 May 26 H Man United vs
Liverpool
3–2
W
-
27 Apr 26 H Man United vs
Brentford
2–1
W
-
13 Apr 26 H Man United vs
Leeds
1–2
L
-
15 Mar 26 H Man United vs
Aston Villa
3–1
W
-
01 Mar 26 H Man United vs
Crystal Palace
2–1
W
-
07 Feb 26 H Man United vs
Tottenham
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDWDWLDD-
20 Sep 26 A Man United vs
Fulham
1–1
D
-
06 Sep 26 A Man United vs
Everton
2–2
D
-
22 Aug 26 A Man United vs
Hull
0–2
L
-
24 May 26 A Man United vs
Brighton
3–0
W
-
09 May 26 A Man United vs
Sunderland
0–0
D
-
18 Apr 26 A Man United vs
Chelsea
1–0
W
-
20 Mar 26 A Man United vs
Bournemouth
2–2
D
-
04 Mar 26 A Man United vs
Newcastle
1–2
L
-
23 Feb 26 A Man United vs
Everton
1–0
W
-
10 Feb 26 A Man United vs
West Ham
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWLWDLDD | 1.60 |
| Home | WWWLWWWWLD | 2.20 |
| Away | DWLDWDWLDD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 55% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.91 | 2.99 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.79 | 1.42 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.20 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 21% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.70 | 1.91 | 1.50 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.27 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| Deep completions/game | 8.4 | 9.4 | 7.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.9 | 11.7 | 12.0 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 19% | 25% | 14% |
League standings
Nott'm Forest are 16th with 5 points. Man United are 13th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Arsenal |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Brighton |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 13 |
| 4 | Chelsea |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Liverpool |
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 6 | Brentford |
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Everton |
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Leeds |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Hull |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Ipswich |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 11 | Newcastle |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Crystal Palace |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Man United |
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 6 |
| 14 | Coventry |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 |
| 15 | Fulham |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Nott'm Forest |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Aston Villa |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 |
| 18 | Sunderland |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Bournemouth |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Tottenham |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Nott'm Forest yet.
Out / doubtful
- Igor Jesus Injured · Calf injury - Unknown return date
- Savona Injured · Knee injury - Unknown return date
- Gibbs-White Doubtful · 75% to play · Muscular injury - 75% chance of playing
- Milenković Doubtful · 75% to play · Knee injury - 75% chance of playing
No expected XI available for Man United yet.
Out / doubtful
- Dorgu Injured · Hamstring injury - Expected back 25 Oct
- Heaton Injured · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date
- Ugarte Injured · Knee injury - Unknown return date
- Šeško Injured · Shin injury - Expected back 18 Oct
- Mainoo Doubtful · 75% to play · Unspecified injury - 75% chance of playing
- Mazraoui Doubtful · 25% to play · Back injury - 25% chance of playing
- Shaw Doubtful · 75% to play · Unspecified injury - 75% chance of playing
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 001 2 6
- Morgan Gibbs-White 000 1 6
- Liam Delap 100 1 4
Man United
- Bruno Fernandes 000 3 6
- Bryan Mbeumo 001 3 6
- Matheus Cunha 010 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 102 4 6
- Igor Jesus 11– 4 2
- Morgan Gibbs-White 100 3 6
Man United
- Bryan Mbeumo 112 8 6
- Bruno Fernandes 100 5 6
- Matheus Cunha 020 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 534 15 6
- Liam Delap 642 14 4
- Morgan Gibbs-White 202 11 6
Man United
- Bryan Mbeumo 352 21 6
- Bruno Fernandes 131 20 6
- Matheus Cunha 331 14 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nott'm Forest
- Ola Aina 0–1 3Y 5
- Murillo 101 2Y 6
- James McAtee 100 2Y 6
Man United
- Luke Shaw –01 2Y 5
- Diogo Dalot 001 2Y 4
- Harry Maguire 100 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 501 10 6
- Dan Ndoye 300 8 6
- James McAtee 300 7 6
Man United
- Matheus Cunha 132 7 6
- Harry Maguire 300 7 6
- Patrick Dorgu 30– 7 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nott'm Forest
- Xaver Schlager 620 17 6
- Neco Williams 111 15 6
- Murillo 213 12 6
Man United
- Youri Tielemans 235 12 6
- Kobbie Mainoo 015 11 5
- Luke Shaw –03 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 222 9 6
- Xaver Schlager 201 6 6
- Ola Aina 1–2 5 5
Man United
- Harry Maguire 115 11 6
- Luke Shaw –25 11 5
- Youri Tielemans 220 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Nott'm Forest
- Neco Williams 352 32 6
- Ola Aina 5–8 30 5
- Murillo 465 29 6
Man United
- Harry Maguire 565 32 6
- Youri Tielemans 649 30 6
- Kobbie Mainoo 536 29 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 001 3 6
- Neco Williams 000 3 6
- Ibrahim Sangaré 000 3 4
Man United
- Lisandro Martínez 002 4 5
- Luke Shaw –00 3 5
- Bruno Fernandes 001 2 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nott'm Forest
- Morgan Gibbs-White 763 17 6
- James McAtee 212 14 6
- Neco Williams 141 9 6
Man United
- Bruno Fernandes 142 15 6
- Marcus Rashford 140 13 6
- Bryan Mbeumo 231 11 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Man United
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Man United
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Man United
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
80.0%
-
4
Man United
Team Over 12.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
Man United
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
70.0%
-
1
MS
Matz Sels
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
MC
Matheus Cunha
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
OA
Ola Aina
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
IJ
Igor Jesus
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
NM
Nikola Milenković
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Arsenal