Ried
vs
Sturm Graz
Sat 20 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ried
- Sturm Graz
Did you know?
- Ried have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Ried's last 10 matches.
- Ried's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Ried have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | 1–3 |
- Ried win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Sturm Graz win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Ried 1–3 Sturm Graz (16 Aug 25).
Ried vs Sturm Graz head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Ried have not won, Sturm Graz have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Ried scored 3 goals and Sturm Graz scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, ended 2-2 at Sturm Graz. Sturm Graz are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Sturm Graz kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 5th of 12 52% 3rd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 2nd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 6th of 12 27% of xG 7th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 3rd of 12 21% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Ried wait for better chances than Sturm Graz, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Ried
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDWWWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLLWDWW-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Ried vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Ried vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWWWDD | 1.50 |
| Home | WWWWLLWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDLLDLLWDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 52% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.62 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.48 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.14 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 52% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 29% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 24% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 2.26 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.63 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.79 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWWDD | 1.80 |
| Home | DDDDWWDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDDWDWLLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Ried are 6th with 16 points. Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Ried yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bajić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- A. Goiginger Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- O. Sorg Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-21)
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
- N. Weiper Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-06)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 301 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović –10 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ried
- E. Eghosa 101 9 9
- S. Chukwudi 000 5 11
- P. Pomer 110 5 5
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 021 12 10
- O. Diakité 411 10 3
- J. Hödl 000 5 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ried
- N. P. Sissoko ––2 18 5
- E. Eghosa 103 16 9
- A. Bajić 1–– 16 9
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 532 25 10
- J. Hödl 041 22 10
- O. Diakité 632 16 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 001 3Y 11
- F. Rossdorfer 010 3Y 4
- S. Schwab 100 3Y 10
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 010 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 0–0 1Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ried
- S. Schwab 112 17 10
- L. Malicsek 033 16 7
- M. Rasner 120 13 4
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 001 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 100 12 11
- J. Hödl 030 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ried
- O. Steurer 203 18 10
- S. Schwab 300 15 10
- A. Bajić 3–– 15 9
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 111 19 9
- J. Heil 2–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 300 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ried
- O. Steurer 201 17 10
- Y. Maart 220 13 10
- S. Chukwudi 240 11 11
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 2–2 14 9
- A. Malić 210 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 121 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 851 69 11
- S. Schwab 532 46 10
- A. Bajić 7–– 44 9
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 495 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 12410 63 11
- J. Hödl 1103 53 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 132 14 11
- S. Schwab 000 7 10
- D. Radonjic 112 7 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sturm Graz Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
Ried To Score 100.0%
-
3
Sturm Graz Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Sturm Graz Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Sturm Graz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
SS
S. Schwab Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AL
A. Leitner Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
PP
P. Pomer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
-
5
PP
P. Pomer To Score or Assist 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad