Sturm Graz
vs
Rapid Vienna
Sat 13 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sturm Graz
- Rapid Vienna
Did you know?
- Rapid Vienna's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rapid Vienna have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rapid Vienna have outscored their xG by 1.02 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Rapid Vienna have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 17 May 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 10 Aug 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 18 May 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 04 Apr 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 02 Nov 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Aug 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 24 Apr 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 19 Apr 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 18 Feb 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Sep 23 | 1–1 |
- Sturm Graz win · 5 (38%)
- Draw · 3 (23%)
- Rapid Vienna win · 5 (38%)
Biggest win: Rapid Vienna 3–1 Sturm Graz (30 Aug 26).
Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Sturm Graz have won 5 times, Rapid Vienna have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sturm Graz scored 17 goals and Rapid Vienna scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 3-1 by Rapid Vienna, at home against Sturm Graz. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 13 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Sturm Graz kept 4 clean sheets and Rapid Vienna kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 3rd of 12 58% 2nd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12 0.15 xG a shot 1st of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 7th of 12 15% of xG 12th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 12 23% of shots 2nd of 12
Where they differ
- Rapid Vienna wait for better chances than Sturm Graz, 0.15 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Sturm Graz get more of their chances from set pieces than Rapid Vienna, 27% against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWWDD | 1.80 |
| Home | DDDDWWDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDDWDWLLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Rapid Vienna
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 6–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 3–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Grazer AK 8–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 6–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 3–1 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Grazer AK 8–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLLWLWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Ried 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
04 May 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 2–2 D
-
12 Apr 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | LWLWWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Away | WDDLLWLWWW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 49% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.76 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.68 | 1.28 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 1.08 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.96 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 0.99 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 1.87 | 2.29 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 52% | 62% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points. Rapid Vienna are 1st with 33 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
No expected XI available for Rapid Vienna yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Nunoo Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 301 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović –10 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 010 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 0–0 1Y 1R 6
Rapid Vienna
- S. Raux-Yao 000 2Y 11
- J. Horn 010 2Y 11
- B. Bolla 000 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 001 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 100 12 11
- J. Hödl 030 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 111 19 9
- J. Heil 2–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 300 13 11
Rapid Vienna
- N. Bajlicz 261 37 11
- M. Seidl 382 34 11
- Y. Demir 223 24 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 2–2 14 9
- A. Malić 210 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 121 11 11
Rapid Vienna
- M. Seidl 132 14 11
- N. Cvetković 01– 10 10
- B. Bolla 010 9 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 495 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 12410 63 11
- J. Hödl 1103 53 10
Rapid Vienna
- Y. Demir 3613 88 12
- N. Bajlicz 784 62 11
- M. Seidl 787 58 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rapid Vienna
- S. Raux-Yao 110 9 11
- N. Cvetković 01– 9 10
- B. Bolla 020 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 882 38 10
- J. G. Stanković 211 13 11
- J. Heil 1–0 10 9
Rapid Vienna
- Y. Demir 303 30 12
- B. Bolla 211 21 12
- N. Bajlicz 223 18 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Vienna Goal After 75 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Sturm Graz Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
Rapid Vienna Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
4
Rapid Vienna Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
5
Rapid Vienna To Score 100.0%
-
1
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
JQ
J. Quarshie Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
YD
Y. Demir Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
NH
N. Hedl Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
MS
M. Seidl Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad