Sturm Graz
vs
Wolfsberger AC
Sat 23 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sturm Graz
- Wolfsberger AC
Did you know?
- Wolfsberger AC have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Wolfsberger AC have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Wolfsberger AC have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Sturm Graz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 24 May 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Mar 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 22 Sep 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | 1–2 |
- Sturm Graz win · 2 (22%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- Wolfsberger AC win · 3 (33%)
Biggest win: Sturm Graz 4–0 Wolfsberger AC (03 Mar 24).
Sturm Graz vs Wolfsberger AC head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Sturm Graz have won 2 times, Wolfsberger AC have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. Sturm Graz scored 12 goals and Wolfsberger AC scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Nov 2026, ended 1-1 at Wolfsberger AC. Wolfsberger AC are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 9 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Sturm Graz kept 1 clean sheet and Wolfsberger AC kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 3rd of 12 44% 11th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 7th of 12 30% of xG 5th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 12 18% of shots 8th of 12
Where they differ
- Sturm Graz see much more of the ball than Wolfsberger AC, 52% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWWDD | 1.80 |
| Home | DDDDWWDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDDWDWLLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wolfsberger AC
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWWDLLLD-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Vienna 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–0 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–0 W
-
04 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 4–1 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
| Home | DDWWWDLLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLWWLDLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 39% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.61 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.17 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.26 | 0.70 |
| xG against/game | 2.35 | 1.91 | 2.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 57% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points. Wolfsberger AC are 12th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 301 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović –10 2 3
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 000 4 7
- F. Wohlmuth 000 1 12
- D. Avdijaj 010 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 021 12 10
- O. Diakité 411 10 3
- J. Hödl 000 5 10
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 100 9 7
- P. Verhounig 011 5 7
- D. Avdijaj 020 3 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 532 25 10
- J. Hödl 041 22 10
- O. Diakité 632 16 3
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 310 18 7
- P. Verhounig 012 15 7
- D. Avdijaj 130 11 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 010 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 0–0 1Y 1R 6
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 01– 5Y 6
- M. Sulzner 001 4Y 12
- R. Behounek 00– 1Y 1R 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 001 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 100 12 11
- J. Hödl 030 12 10
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 002 21 12
- F. Wohlmuth 301 20 12
- P. Verhounig 122 14 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 111 19 9
- J. Heil 2–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 300 13 11
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 222 25 12
- M. Sulzner 402 25 12
- M. Kitz 111 17 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 2–2 14 9
- A. Malić 210 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 121 11 11
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 030 12 12
- C. Diabate 001 12 7
- S. Piesinger 321 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 495 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 12410 63 11
- J. Hödl 1103 53 10
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 633 67 12
- F. Wohlmuth 533 59 12
- P. Verhounig 0812 46 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 211 9 12
- S. Piesinger 200 7 8
- M. Kitz 010 7 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 882 38 10
- J. G. Stanković 211 13 11
- J. Heil 1–0 10 9
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 23– 16 6
- D. Avdijaj 210 15 9
- F. Wohlmuth 011 14 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sturm Graz Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
Sturm Graz Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sturm Graz Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Sturm Graz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Sturm Graz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
JQ
J. Quarshie Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AH
A. Helac Over 1.5 Saves 71.4%
-
4
ES
E. Soglo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
OD
O. Diakité Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad