Sturm Graz
vs
WSG Tirol
Sun 29 Nov, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sturm Graz
- WSG Tirol
Did you know?
- Sturm Graz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sturm Graz have picked up 2.3 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- Sturm Graz's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- WSG Tirol have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Dec 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 07 Dec 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | 4–2 | ||
| 25 Feb 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | 1–0 |
- Sturm Graz win · 4 (57%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- WSG Tirol win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: WSG Tirol 0–3 Sturm Graz (07 Dec 24).
Sturm Graz vs WSG Tirol head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Sturm Graz have won 4 times, WSG Tirol have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Sturm Graz scored 12 goals and WSG Tirol scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at WSG Tirol. WSG Tirol are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Sturm Graz kept 3 clean sheets and WSG Tirol kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 3rd of 12 48% 8th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 7th of 12 40% of xG 1st of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 12 17% of shots 9th of 12
Where they differ
- WSG Tirol get more of their chances from set pieces than Sturm Graz, 40% against 27%.
- Sturm Graz see much more of the ball than WSG Tirol, 52% against 48%.
- Sturm Graz wait for better chances than WSG Tirol, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWWDD | 1.80 |
| Home | DDDDWWDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDDWDWLLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
WSG Tirol
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDLLWDL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLDLD-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 May 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDLLWDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWDDLDLD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.68 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.19 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.49 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 28% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points. WSG Tirol are 7th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
No expected XI available for WSG Tirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Bambara Injured · Lack of fitness (back 2026-11-13)
- T. Sabitzer Doubtful · Knock injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 301 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović –10 2 3
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 010 4 8
- M. Olakigbe 000 2 9
- M. Wels 101 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 021 12 10
- O. Diakité 411 10 3
- J. Hödl 000 5 10
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 110 10 8
- M. Satin 311 7 7
- M. Olakigbe 000 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 532 25 10
- J. Hödl 041 22 10
- O. Diakité 632 16 3
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 321 29 8
- M. Olakigbe 310 16 9
- M. Satin 333 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 010 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 0–0 1Y 1R 6
WSG Tirol
- D. Murray –01 3Y 9
- D. Gugganig 10– 2Y 7
- M. Boras 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 001 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 100 12 11
- J. Hödl 030 12 10
WSG Tirol
- M. Striednig 432 19 9
- D. Gugganig 31– 14 7
- M. Boras 022 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 111 19 9
- J. Heil 2–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 300 13 11
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 311 21 11
- D. Murray –01 20 9
- D. Gugganig 22– 17 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 2–2 14 9
- A. Malić 210 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 121 11 11
WSG Tirol
- M. Striednig 331 17 9
- M. Boras 032 15 11
- D. Murray –01 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 495 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 12410 63 11
- J. Hödl 1103 53 10
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 766 64 11
- D. Gugganig 66– 51 7
- M. Taferner 1167 51 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 882 38 10
- J. G. Stanković 211 13 11
- J. Heil 1–0 10 9
WSG Tirol
- M. Taferner 362 17 6
- T. Goiginger 010 13 9
- M. Olakigbe 300 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sturm Graz Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
Sturm Graz Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sturm Graz Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Sturm Graz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Sturm Graz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
SH
S. Hamzić Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
JQ
J. Quarshie Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
ES
E. Soglo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
OD
O. Diakité Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad