Andriy Lunin
Goalkeeper
·
Real Madrid
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Sevilla
Analysis
Season Performance
Andriy Lunin at Real Madrid this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Andriy Lunin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 19.5 3.29 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 9.3 1.59 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.34 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 1.0 0.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 1.0 0.21 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Duels won | - - | 3.2 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.6 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.22 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Andriy Lunin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
Andriy Lunin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 4.5% Based on 44 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Andriy Lunin’s last 7 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 57.1%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.1%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 28.6%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 14.3%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Andriy Lunin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Barcelona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Andriy Lunin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid |
| Mins | 630 | 630 | 1890 | 630 | 180 |
| Starts | 7 | 7 | 21 | 7 | 2 |
| Goals | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.92 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 2 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Saves | 16 | 13 | - | - | - |
| Conceded | 7 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Red | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Espanyol
Real Betis
Alaves
Girona
Mallorca
Atletico Madrid
Barcelona