Benson Sakala
Known as B. Sakala
Midfielder
· Bohemians 1905
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. Sakala at Bohemians 1905 this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 288 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Sakala's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.98 0.17 |
| Shots | 3 0.94 | 9.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.81 0.13 |
| Key passes | 1 0.31 | 8.2 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 1.25 | 4.4 0.98 |
| Tackles | 10 3.12 | 9.9 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.62 | 4.9 0.84 |
| Duels won | 16 5.00 | 27.8 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.31 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.94 | 8.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.62 | 8.2 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.31 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
B. Sakala’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes7%
- Assists26%
- Goals29%
- Tackles93%
- Interceptions37%
- Duels won65%
Squad standing
Where B. Sakala ranks among 30 registered Bohemians 1905 players this season.
- 15th of 30 for Minutes played
- 15th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 30 for Tackles
- 14th of 30 for Interceptions
- 15th of 30 for Duels won
- 14th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 16th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Sakala’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Sakala’s last 10 matches (49 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Sakala actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Sakala’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | W | 89’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | 3 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | Real Betis · Conference League |
W | 9’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | 38 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | L | 65’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Sakala, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Bohemians 1905 |
| Mins | 288 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis