Everton Pereira
Known as Everton
Midfielder
·
Nice
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Lyon
Analysis
Season Performance
Everton at Nice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 111 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Everton's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | - - | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | - - | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.81 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 2 1.62 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | - - | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 7 5.68 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 2.43 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.62 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Everton’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles39%
- Duels won76%
- Expected goals (xG)4%
- Expected assists (xA)4%
Squad standing
Where Everton ranks among 29 registered Nice players this season.
- 15th of 29 for Minutes played
- 5th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 29 for Tackles
- 13th of 29 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Everton’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Everton’s last 6 matches (41 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 16.7%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Everton actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Everton, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Nice | Nice |
| Mins | 111 | 137 |
| Starts | 3 | 2 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | 2 |
| SOT | - | - |
| Tackles | 2 | - |
| Int. | - | 3 |
| Duels won | 7 | 3 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Strasbourg
Lille
Lorient
Monaco
Toulouse