Gabriel Silva
Forward
· Braga
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 20:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Gabriel Silva at Braga this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 431 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Gabriel Silva's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.64 0.35 |
| Shots | 11 2.30 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.84 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.21 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.55 0.10 |
| Key passes | 6 1.25 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 9 1.88 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.42 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 37 7.73 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.46 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 3.55 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Gabriel Silva’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals15%
- Assists80%
- Shots on target53%
- Shots48%
- Key passes65%
- Duels won83%
Squad standing
Where Gabriel Silva ranks among 30 registered Braga players this season.
- 5th of 30 for Assists
- 11th of 30 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 30 for Shots on target
- 11th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 30 for Tackles
- 15th of 30 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 30 for Duels won
- 6th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Gabriel Silva’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.8% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 61.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 53.8% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 41.0% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 35.9% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Gabriel Silva’s last 10 matches (53 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 20% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Gabriel Silva actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Gabriel Silva’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.20 | – | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | W | 71’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 0.22 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | L | 13’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 14 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | – | – | 3 | – | 11 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | D | 35’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | W | 58’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | W | 86’ | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | – | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 98’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 9 | 4 | 41 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.32 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 26 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | W | 82’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.08 | – | 1 | 7 | 3 | 20 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | – | 2 | 6 | 3 | 22 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.91 | – | 3 | 8 | 4 | 27 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | D | 85’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 25 | ||
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | L | 71’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.04 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | W | 85’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.38 | – | – | 2 | – | 17 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | W | 83’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 8 | 4 | 11 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.19 | – | 4 | 10 | 5 | 18 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.18 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 31 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.40 | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 33 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 0.74 | – | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 18 | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 0.15 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 9 | 5 | 19 | – | |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 9 | 6 | 9 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | D | 88’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 15 Dec 25 | Away | L | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | L | 37’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | W | 58’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.20 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 7 | – | |
| 12 Sep 25 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.56 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 11 | – | |
| 06 Sep 25 | Away | W | 83’ | 1 | – | 6 | 3 | 1.36 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.34 | – | 2 | 8 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | L | 73’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | 3 | 17 | – | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | L | 59’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Gabriel Silva, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Braga |
| Mins | 431 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 11 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 37 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 6 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column