Iván Balliu Campeny
Known as Iván Balliu
Defender
·
Rayo Vallecano
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Getafe
Analysis
Season Performance
Iván Balliu at Rayo Vallecano this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 208 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Iván Balliu's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.23 0.05 |
| Shots | - - | 3.3 0.72 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.23 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.1 0.71 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.54 |
| Tackles | 3 1.30 | 8.4 1.89 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.87 | 5.2 1.17 |
| Duels won | 10 4.33 | 19.9 4.56 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.87 | 2.9 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.30 | 5.0 1.19 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.30 | 3.9 0.91 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.38 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Iván Balliu’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles30%
- Interceptions34%
- Duels won46%
- Blocked shots69%
- Expected goals (xG)9%
- Expected assists (xA)12%
Squad standing
Where Iván Balliu ranks among 27 registered Rayo Vallecano players this season.
- 13th of 27 for Minutes played
- 16th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 27 for Tackles
- 11th of 27 for Interceptions
- 14th of 27 for Duels won
- 6th of 27 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Iván Balliu’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 17.3% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 5.3% Based on 150 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Iván Balliu’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20% Above career
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Iván Balliu actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Osasuna |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Alaves |
W | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 May 26 | Away | Valencia |
D | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 16 Mar 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 52’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Dec 25 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 01 Dec 25 | Home | Valencia |
D | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Iván Balliu, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano |
| Mins | 208 | 578 | 1199 | 2878 | 3248 | 3150 |
| Starts | 2 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 37 | 35 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.93 | 0.02 | 0.96 | 0.18 | 1.12 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.34 | 2.49 | 2.59 | 3.68 |
| Shots | - | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 15 |
| SOT | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Tackles | 3 | 15 | 17 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 9 | 13 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 10 | 31 | 50 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 9 | 19 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 5 | 15 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Osasuna
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Racing Santander
Barcelona
Sevilla
Alaves
Valencia
Levante
Real Oviedo
Mallorca
Elche
Real Betis
Villarreal
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo