Jesse Bal
Known as J. Bal
Forward
· ADO Den Haag
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
J. Bal at ADO Den Haag this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 372 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Bal's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.24 | 2.2 0.39 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.88 0.21 | 2.02 0.39 |
| Shots | 9 2.18 | 14.5 2.74 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.73 | 5.5 0.97 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.42 0.10 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Key passes | 4 0.97 | 7.4 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.4 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.33 |
| Duels won | 11 2.66 | 25.4 4.76 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.24 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 2.66 | 7.0 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.97 | 6.9 1.24 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
J. Bal’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals39%
- Assists25%
- Shots on target36%
- Shots36%
- Key passes42%
- Duels won13%
- Expected goals (xG)28%
- Expected assists (xA)42%
Squad standing
Where J. Bal ranks among 29 registered ADO Den Haag players this season.
- 5th of 29 for Goals
- 13th of 29 for Minutes played
- 6th of 29 for Shots on target
- 4th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 29 for Duels won
- 11th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Bal’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Bal’s last 10 matches (37 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 To Score Anytime 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Bal actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Bal’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.35 | – | 1 | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 66’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 1 | – | – | 12 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 21’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 37’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | D | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 24’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.15 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 22 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Bal, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | ADO Den Haag |
| Mins | 372 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.88 |
| xA | 0.42 |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column