Massimiliano Mangraviti
Known as M. Mangraviti
Defender
· Cesena
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 19:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Mangraviti at Cesena this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 679 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Mangraviti's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie B. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.26 0.04 |
| Shots | 3 0.40 | 3.5 0.55 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.29 0.05 |
| Key passes | 1 0.13 | 2.7 0.45 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.53 | 2.6 0.57 |
| Tackles | 9 1.19 | 9.5 1.55 |
| Interceptions | 7 0.93 | 7.2 1.18 |
| Duels won | 35 4.64 | 27.2 4.63 |
| Blocked shots | 8 1.06 | 4.3 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.53 | 6.7 1.11 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 1.19 | 5.0 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.13 | 1.2 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Mangraviti’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles42%
- Interceptions39%
- Duels won59%
- Blocked shots81%
- Clean sheets62%
- Goals40%
- Assists38%
Squad standing
Where M. Mangraviti ranks among 34 registered Cesena players this season.
- 9th of 34 for Minutes played
- 14th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 34 for Tackles
- 7th of 34 for Interceptions
- 5th of 34 for Duels won
- 3rd of 34 for Blocked shots
- 15th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Mangraviti’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Mangraviti’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Mangraviti actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Mangraviti’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 3 | – | 7 | 6 | 78 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 72’ | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 27 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | – | 1 | 8 | 4 | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | 15 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 32’ | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 78 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | D | 70’ | 2 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | 19 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 39 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Mangraviti, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Cesena |
| Mins | 679 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 35 |
| Blocked | 8 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column