Albacete
vs
Girona
Sun 09 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Girona. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Albacete
- Girona
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Girona's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Girona have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Girona have outscored their xG by 0.50 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
- Albacete win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Girona win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Girona 2–0 Albacete (25 Sep 26).
Albacete vs Girona head to head: in their only meeting on file, Albacete have not won, Girona have won once and none ended in a draw. Albacete scored 0 goals and Girona scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 25 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Girona, at home against Albacete. At least one side failed to score. Girona kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
Girona
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWDDWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDWLWDWW-
29 Aug 26 H Girona vs
Las Palmas 5–2 W
-
14 May 26 H Girona vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDLLWWDL-
31 Oct 26 A Girona vs
Real Sociedad B 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Girona vs
Sporting Gijon 2–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Girona vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
-
11 May 26 A Girona vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
10 Apr 26 A Girona vs
Real Madrid
1–1
D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWDDWWL | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDDDWLWDWW | 1.60 |
| Away* | LDLDLLWWDL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.91 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.35 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.7 | 5.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.5 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 7% |
League standings
Albacete are 21st with 10 points. Girona are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Albacete yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Girona
- V. Vanat 130 5 8
- Y. Asprilla 000 5 6
- C. Pérez 010 3 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 020 10 6
- V. Vanat 230 9 8
- C. Pérez 112 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 131 19 6
- C. Pérez 222 17 7
- V. Vanat 341 15 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Albacete
- S. Ortuño 112 17 10
- V. San Bartolome 202 16 8
- A. Rubio –10 15 6
Girona
- I. González 201 17 11
- C. Pérez 121 16 7
- Á. Moreno 121 11 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Girona
- Á. Moreno 430 27 12
- A. Francés 000 26 10
- I. González 021 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Girona
- Á. Moreno 102 14 12
- F. Beltrán 004 14 10
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––2 13 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Girona
- Á. Moreno 779 73 12
- I. González 337 65 11
- A. Francés 240 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Girona
- H. J. Z. Muñoz ––0 8 7
- I. González 101 7 11
- D. López 000 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Girona
- Y. Asprilla 050 17 6
- Á. Moreno 021 15 12
- I. González 110 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Girona Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Albacete Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Girona Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.0%
-
1
DM
D. Mariño Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JC
J. Corpas Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
CN
C. Neva Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
VV
V. Valverde Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
YA
Y. Asprilla Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Elche
Valencia
Osasuna