Albacete
vs
Mallorca
Sun 20 Dec, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Mallorca. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Albacete
- Mallorca
Did you know?
- Albacete's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Mallorca have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Albacete have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Mallorca's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Albacete
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLLLWW-
29 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 1–2 L
-
24 May 26 H Albacete vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Albacete vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLLLW-
17 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Albacete vs
Real Valladolid 0–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Albacete vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
21st in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLWWW | 1.00 |
| Home | WLWWLLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWLLLDLLLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 46% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.46 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 61% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 38% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 6% |
Mallorca
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLDWDDW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Mallorca vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Valladolid 2–0 W
-
23 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Oviedo 3–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Villarreal
1–1
D
-
12 Apr 26 H Mallorca vs
Rayo Vallecano
3–0
W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWLDWDDW | 1.90 |
| Home* | WDDWWWWLWW | 2.30 |
| Away* | LWLLLDWDDD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 43% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.23 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.23 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 28% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.13 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.15 | 1.76 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.15 | 0.84 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.4 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 31% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 9% | 2% |
League standings
Albacete are 21st with 10 points. Mallorca are 6th with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Albacete yet.
No expected XI available for Mallorca yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Roca Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Salas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Morlanes Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Albacete
- Higinio 101 3 3
- V. San Bartolome 100 2 8
- A. Rubio –01 2 6
Mallorca
- A. Fuentes 101 7 12
- P. Torre 001 3 10
- A. Sala 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Albacete
- J. Corpas 10– 12 12
- A. Rubio –11 6 6
- M. Soberón 0–0 5 7
Mallorca
- A. Sala 101 13 11
- A. Fuentes 101 12 12
- P. Torre 012 7 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Albacete
- J. Corpas 31– 28 12
- M. Soberón 0–1 22 7
- A. Rubio –12 17 6
Mallorca
- A. Sala 314 31 11
- A. Fuentes 404 26 12
- P. Torre 116 21 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 100 4Y 12
- A. Sánchez 011 3Y 5
- M. Calatayud 000 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Albacete
- S. Ortuño 112 17 10
- V. San Bartolome 202 16 8
- A. Rubio –10 15 6
Mallorca
- A. Fuentes 112 21 12
- A. Sala 102 17 11
- M. Morlanes ––– 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Albacete
- C. Neva 332 31 13
- A. Pacheco 222 24 8
- J. Corpas 11– 22 12
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 112 19 12
- M. Morlanes ––– 19 7
- T. Lato 310 17 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Albacete
- C. Neva 223 19 13
- S. Ortuño 101 10 10
- A. Pacheco 122 10 8
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 021 15 12
- T. Lato 210 13 4
- M. Morlanes ––– 10 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Albacete
- L. López 130 16 13
- A. Pacheco 210 9 8
- F. Gámez ––– 5 7
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 022 12 12
- M. Valjent 010 6 10
- J. Donald 0–– 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mallorca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Albacete Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Albacete Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Mallorca Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Mallorca Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Valencia
Levante
Getafe
Alaves