Altach
vs
Sturm Graz
Sun 22 Nov, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Altach
- Sturm Graz
Did you know?
- Sturm Graz have not lost to Altach in their last 7 meetings.
- Altach's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sturm Graz have picked up 2.3 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- Altach have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 30 Nov 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 10 Dec 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | 1–2 |
- Altach win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Sturm Graz win · 6 (86%)
Biggest win: Sturm Graz 2–0 Altach (08 Mar 26).
Altach vs Sturm Graz head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Altach have not won, Sturm Graz have won 6 times and 1 ended in a draw. Altach scored 3 goals and Sturm Graz scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Sturm Graz, at home against Altach. Sturm Graz are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Sturm Graz kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 6th of 12 52% 3rd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 10th of 12 27% of xG 7th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 7th of 12 21% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Altach
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLWLWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLLWWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Rapid Vienna 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Altach vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
21 Mar 26 A Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLWLWD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDLWWLLWWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 56% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.66 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| Led at half-time | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 33% | 0% |
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWWDD | 1.80 |
| Home | DDDDWWDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDDWDWLLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Altach are 9th with 10 points. Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Altach yet.
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Altach
- O. Diawara 000 3 11
- P. Greil 01– 3 10
- Y. Massombo 010 3 8
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 301 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović –10 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Altach
- O. Diawara 230 11 11
- P. Greil 01– 10 10
- Y. Massombo 021 7 8
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 021 12 10
- O. Diakité 411 10 3
- J. Hödl 000 5 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Altach
- P. Greil 43– 28 10
- O. Diawara 343 27 11
- Y. Massombo 224 17 8
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 532 25 10
- J. Hödl 041 22 10
- O. Diakité 632 16 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Altach
- F. Milojević 100 3Y 11
- P. Greil 00– 3Y 10
- L. Jäger 000 2Y 11
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 010 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 0–0 1Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Altach
- O. Diawara 111 17 11
- F. Milojević 311 16 11
- L. Jäger 102 12 11
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 001 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 100 12 11
- J. Hödl 030 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Altach
- F. Milojević 610 27 11
- M. Bähre ––0 23 9
- B. Böckle 022 22 11
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 111 19 9
- J. Heil 2–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 300 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Altach
- B. Zech 33– 19 8
- L. Jäger 111 12 11
- F. Milojević 001 9 11
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 2–2 14 9
- A. Malić 210 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 121 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Altach
- O. Diawara 91211 89 11
- F. Milojević 843 58 11
- B. Böckle 034 54 11
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 495 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 12410 63 11
- J. Hödl 1103 53 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Altach
- F. Milojević 111 9 11
- L. Jäger 101 7 11
- N. Niehoff 201 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Altach
- N. Niehoff 025 17 11
- P. Greil 03– 17 10
- B. Böckle 221 13 11
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 882 38 10
- J. G. Stanković 211 13 11
- J. Heil 1–0 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sturm Graz Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
Sturm Graz Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sturm Graz Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Sturm Graz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Altach Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
OD
O. Diawara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
AH
A. Helac Over 1.5 Saves 71.4%
-
4
BB
B. Böckle Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
OD
O. Diakité Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad