Alverca
vs
Moreirense
Mon 07 Dec, 20:15 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alverca
- Moreirense
Did you know?
- Moreirense have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Moreirense have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Moreirense's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Alverca have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 10 Aug 25 | 2–1 |
- Alverca win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Moreirense win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Alverca 2–1 Moreirense (17 Jan 26).
Alverca vs Moreirense head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Alverca have won once, Moreirense have won once and none ended in a draw. Alverca scored 3 goals and Moreirense scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Jan 2026, was won 2-1 by Alverca, at home against Moreirense. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 16th of 18 43% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 8th of 18 32% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 4th of 18 15% of shots 15th of 18
Where they differ
- Alverca go more through the air than Moreirense, 20% of shots against 15%.
- Alverca wait for better chances than Moreirense, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Alverca
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWLLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDDDLWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLWWL-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Alverca vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLWWWLLD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWDDDLWLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DWLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.35 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 57% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 26% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.42 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.21 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 0% |
Moreirense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWDLWWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 H Moreirense vs
AVS 0–0 D
-
02 May 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 3–2 W
-
20 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Estoril 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
-
11 May 26 A Moreirense vs
Tondela 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Benfica 1–4 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLWDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | LLWWDDLWLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWLDWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.51 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.25 | 0.95 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Alverca are 11th with 12 points. Moreirense are 9th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alverca yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Raveyre Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Moreirense yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Parsemain Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Veloso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Bondoso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- Kiko Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Silva Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alverca
- D. Camara 000 3 6
- V. Semedo –00 3 5
- Figueiredo 000 2 11
Moreirense
- N. John 110 3 11
- M. Mendonça 100 2 9
- T. Andrade 10– 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alverca
- Figueiredo 021 8 11
- D. Camara 001 7 6
- Chiquinho 010 6 9
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 111 5 9
- N. John 110 4 11
- L. Vonić 100 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alverca
- Chiquinho 321 19 9
- Figueiredo 122 17 11
- D. Camara 002 12 6
Moreirense
- N. John 231 14 11
- T. Andrade 33– 13 5
- D. Pinto 220 11 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Moreirense
- G. Batista 100 4Y 11
- G. Liberato 000 1Y 1R 9
- Maracás ––– 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alverca
- Figueiredo 132 20 11
- Chiquinho 323 18 9
- D. Gui 222 17 9
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 220 20 9
- R. Alonso 101 14 3
- D. Pinto 221 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Alverca
- I. James 212 12 11
- F. Chissumba 010 11 8
- S. Baseya 0–– 10 8
Moreirense
- G. Batista 124 23 11
- Kiko 20– 16 10
- N. John 110 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Alverca
- Chiquinho 10108 82 9
- Figueiredo 643 52 11
- D. Gui 283 44 9
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 7811 67 9
- T. Andrade 98– 53 5
- D. Pinto 466 47 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alverca
- Y. Bojang 200 6 8
- Ian Luccas 101 6 8
- Figueiredo 000 4 11
Moreirense
- G. Batista 341 14 11
- Maracás ––– 11 7
- N. John 000 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alverca
- Chiquinho 223 21 9
- Figueiredo 001 16 11
- F. Chissumba 000 9 8
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 122 9 9
- T. Andrade 21– 8 5
- Kiko 00– 7 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alverca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Alverca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Alverca To Score 80.0%
-
4
Alverca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
5
Alverca Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
1
MM
M. Mendes Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
DG
D. Gui Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
CH
Chiquinho Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
CH
Chiquinho Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FI
Figueiredo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad