Arezzo
vs
Avellino
Sat 01 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 36 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Arezzo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arezzo
- Avellino
Did you know?
- Arezzo have won just 0 of their last 5 home matches.
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Avellino's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Arezzo have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
- Arezzo win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Avellino win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Avellino 1–2 Arezzo (22 Aug 26).
Arezzo vs Avellino head to head: in their only meeting on file, Arezzo have won once, Avellino have not won and none ended in a draw. Arezzo scored 2 goals and Avellino scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Arezzo, away at Avellino. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 20th of 20 51% 9th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces15% of xG 19th of 20 28% of xG 7th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 20 21% of shots 4th of 20
Where they differ
- Avellino get more of their chances from set pieces than Arezzo, 28% against 15%.
- Avellino see much more of the ball than Arezzo, 51% against 44%.
- Avellino wait for better chances than Arezzo, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Avellino
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLWDWLWPrevious 10 Matches
WLLWLWLDDD-
27 Oct 26 A Avellino vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Avellino vs
Virtus Entella 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWDLDWD | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWWLWDWLW | 2.00 |
| Away | WLLWLWLDDD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 48% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.68 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.48 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 52% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 32% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.72 | 0.82 |
| xG against/game | 1.19 | 0.94 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.72 | 0.82 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 48% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Arezzo are 14th with 11 points. Avellino are 5th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Avellino
- R. Russo 010 5 10
- M. Besaggio 000 3 10
- W. Cheddira –01 3 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Avellino
- R. Russo 011 11 10
- W. Cheddira –31 10 6
- B. Moruzzi 000 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Avellino
- W. Cheddira –61 21 6
- R. Russo 032 20 10
- B. Moruzzi 410 19 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Avellino
- M. Besaggio 000 4Y 10
- M. Venturi 100 3Y 8
- A. Izzo 000 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Avellino
- M. Besaggio 113 14 10
- L. Di Maggio 212 10 6
- R. Russo 011 9 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Avellino
- B. Moruzzi 123 24 11
- A. Izzo 423 22 10
- M. Palumbo 241 21 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Avellino
- P. Enrici 312 19 10
- M. Palumbo 170 15 10
- M. Venturi 112 13 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Avellino
- R. Russo 257 72 10
- M. Besaggio 344 50 10
- M. Venturi 5104 50 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Avellino
- A. Izzo 003 11 10
- M. Palumbo 021 9 10
- P. Enrici 021 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Avellino
- R. Russo 120 28 10
- B. Moruzzi 310 16 11
- M. Palumbo 020 15 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Avellino To Score 90.0%
-
2
Arezzo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Avellino Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Avellino To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Arezzo Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
1
AI
A. Ioniță Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AN
A. Nunziante Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
PE
P. Enrici Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
WC
W. Cheddira Over 0.5 Shots on Target 77.8%
-
5
WC
W. Cheddira Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad