Arezzo
vs
Mantova
Sat 17 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Arezzo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arezzo
- Mantova
Did you know?
- Arezzo have won just 0 of their last 5 home matches.
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Mantova's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Arezzo have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 20th of 20 53% 3rd of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces15% of xG 19th of 20 22% of xG 15th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 20 11% of shots 20th of 20
Where they differ
- Mantova see much more of the ball than Arezzo, 53% against 44%.
- Arezzo go more through the air than Mantova, 21% of shots against 11%.
- Mantova wait for better chances than Arezzo, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Mantova
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLWLDD | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLWWWDLLD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLWWLWDWWD | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.59 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 32% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
League standings
Arezzo are 14th with 11 points. Mantova are 4th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 000 5 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 2 7
- V. Vlahović 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 200 9 11
- A. Castellini 220 6 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 322 25 11
- E. Gliozzi 01– 18 7
- R. Ilie 200 15 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Mantova
- S. Trimboli 110 4Y 7
- S. Cella 100 3Y 11
- B. Tomašević 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Mantova
- S. Cella 224 21 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 153 19 11
- B. Tomašević 131 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 136 25 11
- J. Silva ––– 21 6
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 222 20 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Mantova
- J. Silva ––– 15 6
- A. Castellini 212 13 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 211 13 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 9612 68 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 444 46 11
- S. Cella 322 45 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Mantova
- S. Cella 010 8 11
- B. Tomašević 001 7 11
- A. Castellini 001 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Mantova
- R. Ilie 400 19 9
- S. Trimboli 431 15 7
- F. Ruocco 103 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mantova Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Arezzo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Mantova Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Mantova To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Arezzo Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
1
AI
A. Ioniță Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AN
A. Nunziante Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
FR
F. Ruocco Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
AR
A. Renzi Over 1.5 Tackles 77.8%
-
5
FR
F. Ruocco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad