Arezzo
vs
Verona
Sat 09 Jan, 18:30 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Arezzo and Verona. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arezzo
- Verona
Did you know?
- Arezzo have won just 0 of their last 5 home matches.
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Arezzo have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
- Verona are unbeaten in their last 5 matches.
H2H
- Arezzo win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Verona win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Verona 5–0 Arezzo (06 Sep 26).
Arezzo vs Verona head to head: in their only meeting on file, Arezzo have not won, Verona have won once and none ended in a draw. Arezzo scored 0 goals and Verona scored 5 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 5-0 by Verona, at home against Arezzo. At least one side failed to score. Verona kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 20th of 20 52% 6th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 4th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces15% of xG 19th of 20 17% of xG 18th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 20 13% of shots 18th of 20
Where they differ
- Verona see much more of the ball than Arezzo, 52% against 44%.
- Verona wait for better chances than Arezzo, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Arezzo go more through the air than Verona, 21% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Verona
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWDDW* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLDDWWD | 1.60 |
| Home* | LDLLLWWDDW | 1.20 |
| Away* | WLLDDDLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 31% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.65 | 2.48 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.20 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 58% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.22 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.35 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.01 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 11.9 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 7% | 2% |
League standings
Arezzo are 14th with 11 points. Verona are 8th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Verona yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Bradarić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
- D. De Battisti Injured · Sprained knee injury (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Serdar Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
- T. Suslov Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Verona
- D. Mosquera 010 7 5
- A. Sarr 010 3 10
- E. Iannoni 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Verona
- A. Sarr 110 11 10
- D. Mosquera 031 11 5
- A. Harroui 112 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Verona
- A. Sarr 121 24 10
- D. Mosquera 053 23 5
- D. R. Livramento 121 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 101 5Y 1R 9
- D. R. Livramento 010 4Y 6
- N. Lella ––0 1Y 1R 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Verona
- A. Sarr 112 16 10
- A. Harroui 112 15 5
- A. Edmundsson 213 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Verona
- A. Le Borgne 210 21 9
- A. Edmundsson 221 18 9
- E. Iannoni 311 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 213 17 9
- G. Zappa 002 9 10
- D. Bradarić ––– 7 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 564 48 9
- D. Mosquera 4510 48 5
- A. Le Borgne 332 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 111 9 9
- P. Dawidowicz 0–2 4 5
- G. Zappa 011 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Verona
- A. Sarr 130 21 10
- A. Le Borgne 140 18 9
- G. Zappa 210 14 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Verona Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Verona To Score 90.0%
-
3
Verona Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Arezzo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Verona Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
AI
A. Ioniță Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
DM
D. Mosquera Over 1.5 Shots 85.7%
-
3
SP
S. Perilli Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
4
MF
M. Frese Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DM
D. Mosquera Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Roma
Como
Lecce
AC Milan
Inter
Juventus
Torino
Atalanta
Bologna