Arouca
vs
Famalicao
Sat 03 Apr, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arouca
- Famalicao
Did you know?
- Famalicao have outscored their xG by 0.56 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Famalicao have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Arouca have won 7 of their last 10 home matches.
- Arouca beat Famalicao 4-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Mar 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 23 Feb 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 22 Sep 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Apr 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 10 Oct 22 | 4–1 | ||
| 31 Jan 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 20 Aug 21 | 2–1 |
- Arouca win · 4 (36%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Famalicao win · 4 (36%)
Biggest win: Arouca 4–1 Famalicao (10 Oct 22).
Arouca vs Famalicao head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Arouca have won 4 times, Famalicao have won 4 times and 3 ended in a draw. Arouca scored 12 goals and Famalicao scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Nov 2026, was won 1-0 by Famalicao, at home against Arouca. Famalicao are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 11 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Arouca kept 3 clean sheets and Famalicao kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 7th of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 18 39% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 4th of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Famalicao get more of their chances from set pieces than Arouca, 39% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Arouca
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLDWWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLDDWL-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Arouca vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 A Arouca vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 A Arouca vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLDWWWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWDWWWLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWWLDDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.66 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.38 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Famalicao
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWLWLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWLDDLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Famalicao vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDLDWWL-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDDWLWLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WWDDWLDDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDWDDLDWWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.30 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.02 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 48% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.06 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 8% |
League standings
Arouca are 5th with 20 points. Famalicao are 10th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Famalicao yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Mattara Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 5 11
- J. Fontán 000 2 11
- D. Nandín 000 2 0
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 5 11
- Sorriso 000 2 11
- Ó. Aranda 200 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 10 11
- D. Nandín 020 6 0
- T. Fukui 200 5 11
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 8 11
- Sorriso 000 6 11
- Ó. Aranda 210 6 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arouca
- N. Djouahra 423 24 11
- I. Barbero 220 20 11
- T. Fukui 300 12 11
Famalicao
- Sorriso 000 19 11
- G. Koutsias 100 13 11
- Ó. Aranda 222 10 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 4Y 11
- J. Sánchez 001 4Y 10
- D. Monteiro ––– 2Y 1R 0
Famalicao
- R. Pinheiro 03– 3Y 1R 10
- F. v. Breemen –00 3Y 8
- M. D. Amorim 010 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Arouca
- E. v. Ee 203 15 11
- T. Esgaio 104 13 11
- I. Barbero 010 12 11
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 200 21 11
- R. Pinheiro 11– 11 10
- F. v. Breemen –10 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 313 24 10
- T. Esgaio 123 19 11
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 110 23 11
- R. Pinheiro 20– 19 10
- P. Bondo –06 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arouca
- T. Fukui 022 21 11
- J. Sánchez 022 19 10
- N. Djouahra 100 12 11
Famalicao
- L. Realpe 32– 16 7
- M. D. Amorim 202 13 11
- R. Pinheiro 01– 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 485 47 10
- T. Esgaio 427 46 11
- T. Fukui 604 45 11
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 657 81 11
- Sorriso 956 76 11
- R. Pinheiro 64– 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 16 11
- J. Sánchez 012 10 10
- O. Lebedenko 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arouca
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
- N. Djouahra 120 12 11
- T. Esgaio 110 9 11
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 211 15 11
- Sorriso 201 10 11
- G. Dias –00 9 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Famalicao Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Famalicao Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.8%
-
3
Arouca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
4
Arouca Win Either Half 77.8%
-
5
Famalicao Goal After 75 Minutes 70.0%
-
1
TE
T. Esgaio Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
2
LC
L. Carević Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
3
TL
T. Van De Looi Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
IB
I. Barbero Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
ND
N. Djouahra Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad