Benevento
vs
Arezzo
Sat 16 Jan, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Benevento and Arezzo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Benevento
- Arezzo
Did you know?
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Benevento's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Benevento's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Benevento have won just 3 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
- Benevento win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Arezzo win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Arezzo 0–3 Benevento (24 Oct 26).
Benevento vs Arezzo head to head: in their only meeting on file, Benevento have won once, Arezzo have not won and none ended in a draw. Benevento scored 3 goals and Arezzo scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 24 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Benevento, away at Arezzo. At least one side failed to score. Benevento kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 20 44% 20th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 12th of 20 15% of xG 19th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 20 21% of shots 5th of 20
Where they differ
- Benevento see much more of the ball than Arezzo, 51% against 44%.
- Arezzo go more through the air than Benevento, 21% of shots against 15%.
- Benevento get more of their chances from set pieces than Arezzo, 22% against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Benevento
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWDWDLDPrevious 10 Matches
DDWLDWWDDD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWDWDLD | 1.60 |
| Home* | DDWLDWWDDD | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLLDLLLWWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 28% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.75 | 2.43 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.30 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.54 | 1.90 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.12 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.4 | 5.8 | 5.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 16.3 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 30% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 0% | 10% |
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
League standings
Benevento are 6th with 16 points. Arezzo are 14th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Benevento yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. A. Sylla Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- E. Pierozzi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Benevento
- A. Siatounis 001 4 8
- F. Salvemini 100 3 10
- D. Okereke 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 11 10
- D. Okereke 000 7 7
- A. Siatounis 011 6 8
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 415 27 10
- D. Okereke 114 23 7
- L. Cherubini 213 18 6
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Benevento
- C. Kouan 1–0 5Y 8
- A. Prisco 000 3Y 1R 4
- S. Scognamillo 1–1 4Y 10
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 22 10
- A. Siatounis 210 15 8
- M. Maita 220 14 11
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 0–3 15 10
- L. Cherubini 001 7 6
- C. Kouan 1–1 6 8
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Benevento
- M. Maita 513 48 11
- L. Cherubini 4112 43 6
- D. Okereke 124 42 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 2–0 8 10
- P. Beruatto 001 7 8
- M. Maita 000 5 11
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 012 18 10
- D. Lamesta 400 16 9
- L. Cherubini 323 16 6
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Benevento Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Benevento Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Arezzo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Benevento Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Benevento Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
SS
S. Scognamillo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AN
A. Nunziante Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AR
A. Renzi Over 1.5 Tackles 77.8%
-
4
FS
F. Salvemini Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FS
F. Salvemini Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Parma