Benevento
vs
Carrarese
Sat 24 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 35 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Benevento. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Benevento
- Carrarese
Did you know?
- Carrarese have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Benevento's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Benevento's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Carrarese have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
- Benevento win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Carrarese win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Carrarese 0–1 Benevento (19 Sep 26).
Benevento vs Carrarese head to head: in their only meeting on file, Benevento have won once, Carrarese have not won and none ended in a draw. Benevento scored 1 goal and Carrarese scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Benevento, away at Carrarese. At least one side failed to score. Benevento kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 20 48% 13th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 12th of 20 21% of xG 16th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Benevento see much more of the ball than Carrarese, 51% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Benevento
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWDWDLDPrevious 10 Matches
DDWLDWWDDD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWDWDLD | 1.60 |
| Home* | DDWLDWWDDD | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLLDLLLWWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 28% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.75 | 2.43 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.30 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.54 | 1.90 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.12 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.4 | 5.8 | 5.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 16.3 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 30% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 0% | 10% |
Carrarese
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LWWDDLLLWWPrevious 10 Matches
DWLLLDLWLL-
08 May 26 A Carrarese vs
Virtus Entella 1–2 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Carrarese vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWWDDLLLWW | 1.40 |
| Away | DWLLLDLWLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 44% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.23 | 2.63 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.28 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 0.95 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 37% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 0.99 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Benevento are 6th with 16 points. Carrarese are 16th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Benevento yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. A. Sylla Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- E. Pierozzi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Benevento
- A. Siatounis 001 4 8
- F. Salvemini 100 3 10
- D. Okereke 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 11 10
- D. Okereke 000 7 7
- A. Siatounis 011 6 8
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 100 7 10
- T. Rubino 101 6 4
- N. Schiavi 001 3 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 415 27 10
- D. Okereke 114 23 7
- L. Cherubini 213 18 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Benevento
- C. Kouan 1–0 5Y 8
- A. Prisco 000 3Y 1R 4
- S. Scognamillo 1–1 4Y 10
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 010 3Y 10
- J. Rouhi 010 3Y 10
- G. Parlanti 000 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 22 10
- A. Siatounis 210 15 8
- M. Maita 220 14 11
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 151 17 9
- F. Ruggeri 220 14 10
- F. Oliana 202 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Benevento
- M. Maita 401 24 11
- A. Siatounis 302 21 8
- C. Kouan 3–3 15 8
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 215 26 9
- F. Reale 401 20 10
- F. Ruggeri 212 18 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 0–3 15 10
- L. Cherubini 001 7 6
- C. Kouan 1–1 6 8
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 223 20 10
- N. Schiavi 110 13 9
- F. Ruggeri 012 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Benevento
- M. Maita 513 48 11
- L. Cherubini 4112 43 6
- D. Okereke 124 42 7
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 774 60 10
- G. Parlanti 3510 59 9
- F. Ruggeri 526 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 2–0 8 10
- P. Beruatto 001 7 8
- M. Maita 000 5 11
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 300 13 10
- F. Ruggeri 101 10 10
- F. Reale 100 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 012 18 10
- D. Lamesta 400 16 9
- L. Cherubini 323 16 6
Carrarese
- J. Rouhi 364 30 10
- N. Schiavi 310 11 9
- L. Topalović 121 7 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Benevento Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Benevento Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Benevento Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
4
Benevento Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Benevento To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
SS
S. Scognamillo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
FA
F. Abiuso Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
AS
A. Siatounis Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
FS
F. Salvemini Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
-
5
CK
C. Kouan To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Parma