Benevento
vs
Virtus Entella
Sat 13 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Benevento. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Benevento
- Virtus Entella
Did you know?
- Virtus Entella's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Virtus Entella have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Benevento's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Benevento have won just 3 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 20 50% 11th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 20 0.08 xG a shot 20th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 12th of 20 34% of xG 3rd of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 20 23% of shots 3rd of 20
Where they differ
- Virtus Entella go more through the air than Benevento, 23% of shots against 15%.
- Virtus Entella get more of their chances from set pieces than Benevento, 34% against 22%.
- Benevento wait for better chances than Virtus Entella, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Benevento
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWDWDLDPrevious 10 Matches
DDWLDWWDDD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWDWDLD | 1.60 |
| Home* | DDWLDWWDDD | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLLDLLLWWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 28% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.75 | 2.43 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.30 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.54 | 1.90 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.12 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.4 | 5.8 | 5.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 16.3 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 30% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 0% | 10% |
Virtus Entella
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDDWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sampdoria 0–2 L
-
27 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Avellino 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Mantova 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Padova 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Cremonese 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Pisa 4–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Vicenza 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Cesena 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sudtirol 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWLDDLD-
27 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Avellino 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Mantova 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Vicenza 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Cesena 1–2 L
-
08 May 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Carrarese 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Padova 1–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Venezia 1–1 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Reggiana 3–0 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Avellino 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLLWDWL-
31 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sampdoria 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Padova 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Cremonese 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Pisa 4–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sudtirol 0–1 L
-
01 May 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Bari 0–2 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Empoli 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Mantova 0–1 L
-
18 Mar 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Pescara 0–3 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sudtirol 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDDWLDL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWWLDDLD | 1.30 |
| Away | WLLDLLWDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 38% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.38 | 2.21 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.33 | 0.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 71% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 8% | 58% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.86 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.26 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 33% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 0% | 10% |
League standings
Benevento are 6th with 16 points. Virtus Entella are 15th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Benevento yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. A. Sylla Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- E. Pierozzi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Benevento
- A. Siatounis 001 4 8
- F. Salvemini 100 3 10
- D. Okereke 000 2 7
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 000 2 8
- M. Tirelli 010 2 4
- G. Corona 000 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 11 10
- D. Okereke 000 7 7
- A. Siatounis 011 6 8
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 010 9 8
- A. Franzoni 121 7 10
- L. Cuppone 001 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 415 27 10
- D. Okereke 114 23 7
- L. Cherubini 213 18 6
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 112 24 8
- A. Franzoni 233 22 10
- L. Cuppone 013 20 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Benevento
- C. Kouan 1–0 5Y 8
- A. Prisco 000 3Y 1R 4
- S. Scognamillo 1–1 4Y 10
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 001 3Y 8
- A. Tiritiello 100 2Y 9
- I. Marconi ––1 2Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 22 10
- A. Siatounis 210 15 8
- M. Maita 220 14 11
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 212 18 8
- M. Alborghetti 320 14 10
- N. Squizzato 121 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Benevento
- M. Maita 401 24 11
- A. Siatounis 302 21 8
- C. Kouan 3–3 15 8
Virtus Entella
- S. Di Mario 415 25 10
- A. Tiritiello 321 20 9
- N. Squizzato 011 17 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 0–3 15 10
- L. Cherubini 001 7 6
- C. Kouan 1–1 6 8
Virtus Entella
- M. Alborghetti 132 21 10
- S. Di Mario 101 12 10
- A. Tiritiello 102 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Benevento
- M. Maita 513 48 11
- L. Cherubini 4112 43 6
- D. Okereke 124 42 7
Virtus Entella
- A. Tiritiello 15811 70 9
- S. Di Mario 8510 53 10
- B. Guiu 623 48 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 2–0 8 10
- P. Beruatto 001 7 8
- M. Maita 000 5 11
Virtus Entella
- L. Parodi 1–– 6 8
- A. Tiritiello 010 5 9
- M. Alborghetti 020 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 012 18 10
- D. Lamesta 400 16 9
- L. Cherubini 323 16 6
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 601 20 8
- N. Squizzato 002 12 10
- L. Benedetti 001 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Virtus Entella Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Benevento Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Benevento Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Benevento Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Virtus Entella Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
1
SS
S. Scognamillo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AS
A. Siatounis Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
3
FS
F. Salvemini Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
FS
F. Salvemini Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
-
5
CK
C. Kouan To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Parma