Benfica
vs
Estrela Amadora
Sat 03 Apr, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Benfica
- Estrela Amadora
Did you know?
- Benfica have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Estrela Amadora have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Benfica have not lost to Estrela Amadora in their last 6 meetings.
- Benfica's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 02 Feb 25 | 2–3 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 29 Jan 24 | 1–4 | ||
| 19 Aug 23 | 2–0 |
- Benfica win · 6 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Estrela Amadora win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Benfica 4–0 Estrela Amadora (25 Jan 26).
Benfica vs Estrela Amadora head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Benfica have won 6 times, Estrela Amadora have not won and none ended in a draw. Benfica scored 15 goals and Estrela Amadora scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Jan 2026, was won 4-0 by Benfica, at home against Estrela Amadora. Benfica have won each of the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 6 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Benfica kept 4 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 3rd of 18 48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 9th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 8th of 18 20% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Benfica see much more of the ball than Estrela Amadora, 59% against 48%.
- Benfica wait for better chances than Estrela Amadora, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Benfica
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Benfica vs
Lech Poznan 3–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Benfica vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Benfica vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Benfica vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Benfica vs
Lech Poznan 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Benfica vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Benfica vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Benfica vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWW-
26 Oct 26 A Benfica vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Benfica vs
Sporting CP 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWWLWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | DWWWDDWWWW | 2.40 |
| Away | WDWDWWWWLW | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 70% | 72% | 68% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.12 | 3.37 | 2.87 |
| Scored/game | 2.27 | 2.54 | 1.99 |
| Conceded/game | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 52% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 43% | 45% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 7% | 14% |
| xG/game | 2.17 | 2.51 | 1.83 |
| xG against/game | 0.94 | 0.82 | 1.06 |
| npxG/game | 1.93 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 58% | 52% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 30% | 45% | 19% |
Estrela Amadora
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWDLLLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
20 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 4–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDDWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
02 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 2–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 0–2 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWDWDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWLLDDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLLDDWDLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 29% | 11% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.50 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 36% | 52% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.16 | 0.82 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 20% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
League standings
Benfica are 2nd with 25 points. Estrela Amadora are 12th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Benfica yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Lenglet Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- D. Banjaqui Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
- E. Barrenechea Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- L. Barreiro Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-07-10)
No expected XI available for Estrela Amadora yet.
Out / doubtful
- Robinho Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Benfica
- V. Pavlidis 011 10 10
- G. Prestianni 010 6 10
- L. Barreiro 0–– 2 7
Estrela Amadora
- I. Stoica 000 4 10
- L. Antonetti 000 4 10
- A. Marcus 000 4 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Benfica
- V. Pavlidis 011 15 10
- G. Prestianni 110 13 10
- L. Barreiro 0–– 5 7
Estrela Amadora
- A. Marcus 000 10 10
- L. Antonetti 010 8 10
- I. Stoica 000 6 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 321 34 10
- V. Pavlidis 422 32 10
- R. Silva 300 15 9
Estrela Amadora
- L. Antonetti 014 28 10
- I. Stoica 433 21 10
- A. Marcus 111 20 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Benfica
- C. Lenglet –01 3Y 1R 9
- T. Araújo 100 4Y 10
- A. Bah 010 2Y 8
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 00– 4Y 9
- S. Leković 000 3Y 9
- M. Scholze 100 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Benfica
- L. Barreiro 3–– 14 7
- C. Lenglet –11 12 9
- J. Palhinha 122 12 6
Estrela Amadora
- L. Antonetti 221 17 10
- L. Zvonarek 113 14 10
- E. Doué 01– 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Benfica
- S. Dahl 458 22 10
- J. Palhinha 220 21 6
- G. Prestianni 201 15 10
Estrela Amadora
- M. Scholze 013 32 9
- Luan Patrick 110 18 9
- L. Antonetti 011 14 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Benfica
- S. Dahl 231 15 10
- A. Bah 022 12 8
- C. Lenglet –21 11 9
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 12– 13 9
- Luan Patrick 104 10 9
- M. Scholze 001 9 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 8310 77 10
- V. Pavlidis 973 59 10
- J. Palhinha 785 55 6
Estrela Amadora
- A. Marcus 3514 58 10
- L. Antonetti 256 57 10
- E. Doué 46– 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Benfica
- T. Araújo 000 4 10
- F. Aursnes 110 3 3
- C. Lenglet –00 2 9
Estrela Amadora
- S. Leković 000 4 9
- Luan Patrick 020 3 9
- E. Doué 00– 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 521 25 10
- A. Schjelderup 430 20 4
- V. Pavlidis 303 17 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Benfica To Score 100.0%
-
2
Benfica Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Benfica Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Benfica 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Benfica To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
LL
L. Linck Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LZ
L. Zvonarek Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
VP
V. Pavlidis Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
VP
V. Pavlidis To Score or Assist 80.0%
-
5
VP
V. Pavlidis Score or Assist & Team to Win 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
AC Milan