Boulogne
vs
Clermont
Fri 05 Feb, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Boulogne
- Clermont
Did you know?
- Clermont have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Boulogne have won just 1 of their last 10 home matches.
- Boulogne's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Clermont's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 20 Feb 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 05 Dec 25 | 1–1 |
- Boulogne win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (67%)
- Clermont win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Boulogne 0–2 Clermont (20 Feb 26).
Boulogne vs Clermont head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Boulogne have not won, Clermont have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Boulogne scored 1 goal and Clermont scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Clermont. Clermont are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Boulogne kept 1 clean sheet and Clermont kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Boulogne
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDDDLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDLDWDLW | 1.20 |
| Home | DDLLDDDLDW | 0.90 |
| Away | WDLLLDDDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 22% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.83 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.17 | 0.74 |
| Conceded/game | 1.24 | 1.65 | 0.83 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 26% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 26% | 48% |
| xG/game | 0.99 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 11% | 9% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 11% | 0% |
Clermont
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDDLDLDWPrevious 10 Matches
DDWDDDDLLWPrevious 10 Matches
WLDLWLDDDD-
14 Aug 26 A Clermont vs
Saint-Etienne 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Clermont vs
Montpellier 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDDLDLDW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDWDDDDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLWLDDDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.36 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 55% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.19 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.46 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.04 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.0 | 13.7 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 5% |
League standings
Boulogne are 12th with 13 points. Clermont are 15th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 001 4Y 8
- V. Nsimba 011 3Y 10
- J. Grillot ––0 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 210 18 12
- T. Epailly 231 18 9
- A. Pinot 321 17 6
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 141 18 12
- F. Bianchini 234 16 7
- C. Okou 0–– 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Boulogne
- J. Martin 116 23 9
- N. Binet 410 19 11
- A. Platret ––1 19 6
Clermont
- V. Nsimba 004 18 10
- J. Grillot ––0 16 8
- I. M'Bahia 020 16 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 3110 20 8
- Y. Salmier 022 16 12
- J. Grillot ––0 12 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 101 7 12
- D. Thiam 01– 5 10
- J. Martin 022 5 9
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 110 10 12
- E. Kabeya –10 8 10
- I. Coulibaly 000 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Boulogne Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Boulogne Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Boulogne Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Boulogne Team Over 1.5 Offsides 90.0%
-
5
Boulogne Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
1
JM
J. Martin Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TG
T. Guivarch Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AH
A. Hbouch Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
AP
A. Platret Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
-
5
AH
A. Hbouch Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad