Boulogne
vs
Guingamp
Fri 14 May, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Boulogne
- Guingamp
Did you know?
- Boulogne have won just 1 of their last 10 home matches.
- Boulogne have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Boulogne's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Guingamp's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Jan 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 17 Oct 25 | 2–2 |
- Boulogne win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Guingamp win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Guingamp 3–0 Boulogne (03 Jan 26).
Boulogne vs Guingamp head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Boulogne have not won, Guingamp have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Boulogne scored 2 goals and Guingamp scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Guingamp, at home against Boulogne. Guingamp are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Guingamp kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Boulogne
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDDDLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDLDWDLW | 1.20 |
| Home | DDLLDDDLDW | 0.90 |
| Away | WDLLLDDDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 22% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.83 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.17 | 0.74 |
| Conceded/game | 1.24 | 1.65 | 0.83 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 26% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 26% | 48% |
| xG/game | 0.99 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 11% | 9% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 11% | 0% |
Guingamp
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDLWLForm & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLLLWWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WLDLWDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLLLLLDLWL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.64 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.26 | 1.45 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 29% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.88 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 11.9 | 15.7 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
League standings
Boulogne are 12th with 13 points. Guingamp are 11th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –00 4 6
- S. Kielt 01– 3 9
- S. B. Brahim 200 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 112 12 11
- B. Bokangu –00 9 6
- S. Kielt 02– 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Guingamp
- S. Kielt 22– 24 9
- B. Bokangu –13 24 6
- T. Averlant 122 21 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 001 5Y 1R 10
- D. Gomis 000 3Y 1R 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 3Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 210 18 12
- T. Epailly 231 18 9
- A. Pinot 321 17 6
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 002 14 10
- B. Bokangu –03 14 6
- D. Louiserre 500 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Boulogne
- J. Martin 116 23 9
- N. Binet 410 19 11
- A. Platret ––1 19 6
Guingamp
- D. Louiserre 222 19 11
- A. Demouchy 111 17 10
- D. Gomis 251 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 112 12 10
- T. Averlant 213 10 11
- T. Ducrocq 101 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 3116 75 12
- A. Hbouch 569 59 12
- N. Binet 562 59 11
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –56 62 6
- A. Demouchy 623 59 10
- S. B. Brahim 666 57 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 101 7 12
- D. Thiam 01– 5 10
- J. Martin 022 5 9
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 010 7 10
- D. Gomis 121 7 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 6 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 000 14 11
- A. Hemia 113 13 8
- D. Louiserre 000 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Boulogne Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Boulogne Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Boulogne Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Boulogne Team Over 1.5 Offsides 90.0%
-
5
Guingamp 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
JM
J. Martin Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AH
A. Hemia Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
IK
I. Kone Over 1.5 Saves 75.0%
-
4
JD
J. Dianganga Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
-
5
AH
A. Hbouch Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad