Carrarese
vs
Catanzaro
Sat 20 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Carrarese
- Catanzaro
Did you know?
- Catanzaro have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Catanzaro have not lost to Carrarese in their last 5 meetings.
- Catanzaro have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Catanzaro have gone 7 matches without a win.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 04 Mar 26 | 3–3 | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 12 Apr 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | 3–1 |
- Carrarese win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 3 (60%)
- Catanzaro win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Catanzaro 3–1 Carrarese (01 Sep 24).
Carrarese vs Catanzaro head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Carrarese have not won, Catanzaro have won 2 times and 3 ended in a draw. Carrarese scored 7 goals and Catanzaro scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Catanzaro, at home against Carrarese. Catanzaro are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Catanzaro kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 13th of 20 55% 2nd of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 16th of 20 27% of xG 8th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 11th of 20 17% of shots 13th of 20
Where they differ
- Catanzaro see much more of the ball than Carrarese, 55% against 48%.
- Catanzaro get more of their chances from set pieces than Carrarese, 27% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Carrarese
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LWWDDLLLWWPrevious 10 Matches
DWLLLDLWLL-
08 May 26 A Carrarese vs
Virtus Entella 1–2 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Carrarese vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWWDDLLLWW | 1.40 |
| Away | DWLLLDLWLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 44% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.23 | 2.63 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.28 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 0.95 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 37% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 0.99 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Catanzaro
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDLDDLPrevious 10 Matches
DWDDWLWLLDForm & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDLDDL | 0.60 |
| Home | DWDDWLWLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DDLLLLLDDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.82 | 3.03 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.69 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.34 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 15% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.32 | 1.75 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.83 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 19% | 11% |
League standings
Carrarese are 16th with 10 points. Catanzaro are 20th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 000 2 11
- M. Antonini 000 1 11
- N. Koffi 000 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 100 7 10
- T. Rubino 101 6 4
- N. Schiavi 001 3 9
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 020 7 11
- E. Pecorino ––– 6 2
- N. Koffi 001 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 010 3Y 10
- J. Rouhi 010 3Y 10
- G. Parlanti 000 3Y 9
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 100 3Y 11
- J. Petriccione 00– 3Y 11
- M. Imperiale 100 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 151 17 9
- F. Ruggeri 220 14 10
- F. Oliana 202 13 10
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 410 15 11
- A. Candela 122 13 7
- M. Ruggero 00– 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 215 26 9
- F. Reale 401 20 10
- F. Ruggeri 212 18 10
Catanzaro
- F. Tchaouna 24– 19 3
- G. Alesi 330 17 9
- M. Ruggero 40– 14 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 223 20 10
- N. Schiavi 110 13 9
- F. Ruggeri 012 12 10
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 133 22 11
- J. Petriccione 21– 11 11
- G. Alesi 211 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 774 60 10
- G. Parlanti 3510 59 9
- F. Ruggeri 526 43 10
Catanzaro
- G. Alesi 953 52 9
- M. Antonini 153 43 11
- J. Petriccione 22– 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 300 13 10
- F. Ruggeri 101 10 10
- F. Reale 100 6 10
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 011 12 11
- M. Ruggero 00– 9 9
- M. Imperiale 100 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Carrarese
- J. Rouhi 364 30 10
- N. Schiavi 310 11 9
- L. Topalović 121 7 4
Catanzaro
- G. Alesi 143 20 9
- J. Petriccione 05– 17 11
- P. Iemmello 020 9 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Catanzaro Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
2
Catanzaro Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Catanzaro Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Carrarese Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Catanzaro Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
GP
G. Parlanti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
EP
E. Pecorino Over 1.5 Shots 83.3%
-
3
MP
M. Pigliacelli Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
GP
G. Parlanti Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
TR
T. Rubino Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad