Carrarese
vs
Sudtirol
Sat 13 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Carrarese
- Sudtirol
Did you know?
- Carrarese have not lost to Sudtirol in their last 4 meetings.
- Sudtirol's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Feb 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 27 Aug 24 | 2–0 |
- Carrarese win · 1 (25%)
- Draw · 3 (75%)
- Sudtirol win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Carrarese 2–0 Sudtirol (27 Aug 24).
Carrarese vs Sudtirol head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Carrarese have won once, Sudtirol have not won and 3 ended in a draw. Carrarese scored 5 goals and Sudtirol scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Feb 2026, ended 0-0 at Carrarese. Carrarese are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Carrarese kept 2 clean sheets and Sudtirol kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 13th of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 16th of 20 33% of xG 4th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 11th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Sudtirol get more of their chances from set pieces than Carrarese, 33% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Carrarese
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LWWDDLLLWWPrevious 10 Matches
DWLLLDLWLL-
08 May 26 A Carrarese vs
Virtus Entella 1–2 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Carrarese vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWWDDLLLWW | 1.40 |
| Away | DWLLLDLWLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 44% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.23 | 2.63 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.28 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 0.95 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 37% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 0.99 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sudtirol
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWWDDDD-
22 Aug 26 H Sudtirol vs
Virtus Entella 1–0 W
-
08 May 26 H Sudtirol vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLDLDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LDLDWWDDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLLDWLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 56% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 6% |
League standings
Carrarese are 16th with 10 points. Sudtirol are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Carrarese yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Dagba Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Sudtirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Bjarkason Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 100 7 10
- T. Rubino 101 6 4
- N. Schiavi 001 3 9
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 110 6 10
- F. Rispoli 110 4 9
- A. Vasić 102 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 122 20 10
- F. Rispoli 331 13 9
- R. Burnete 332 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 010 3Y 10
- J. Rouhi 010 3Y 10
- G. Parlanti 000 3Y 9
Sudtirol
- G. Stabile –00 3Y 1R 8
- V. Lopes 000 2Y 1R 10
- A. Vasić 001 2Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 151 17 9
- F. Ruggeri 220 14 10
- F. Oliana 202 13 10
Sudtirol
- R. Burnete 241 19 3
- S. Tronchin 012 18 11
- V. Lopes 310 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 215 26 9
- F. Reale 401 20 10
- F. Ruggeri 212 18 10
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 412 26 11
- R. Stivanello 022 16 11
- S. Molina 003 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 223 20 10
- N. Schiavi 110 13 9
- F. Ruggeri 012 12 10
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 123 16 11
- R. Stivanello 213 10 11
- A. Giorgini 111 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 774 60 10
- G. Parlanti 3510 59 9
- F. Ruggeri 526 43 10
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 926 48 10
- S. Tronchin 813 45 11
- F. Rispoli 458 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 300 13 10
- F. Ruggeri 101 10 10
- F. Reale 100 6 10
Sudtirol
- R. Stivanello 132 14 11
- A. Giorgini 311 13 11
- S. Tronchin 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Carrarese
- J. Rouhi 364 30 10
- N. Schiavi 310 11 9
- L. Topalović 121 7 4
Sudtirol
- S. Molina 521 17 11
- F. Rispoli 211 14 9
- S. Tronchin 320 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sudtirol Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Sudtirol Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
3
Carrarese Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Sudtirol To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Carrarese Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
1
AP
A. Plizzari Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RB
R. Burnete Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
FA
F. Abiuso Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
GP
G. Parlanti Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
VL
V. Lopes Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad