Casa Pia
vs
Alverca
Sat 03 Apr, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Casa Pia
- Alverca
Did you know?
- Casa Pia have won just 0 of their last 10 home matches.
- Casa Pia have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Casa Pia's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Alverca's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | 0–2 |
- Casa Pia win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Alverca win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Alverca 3–1 Casa Pia (12 Apr 26).
Casa Pia vs Alverca head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Casa Pia have not won, Alverca have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Casa Pia scored 2 goals and Alverca scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, ended 1-1 at Alverca. Alverca are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Alverca kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball40% 18th of 18 43% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 6th of 18 29% of xG 7th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 12th of 18 20% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Alverca wait for better chances than Casa Pia, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Alverca go more through the air than Casa Pia, 20% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Casa Pia
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLWLD-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDWWD-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
-
11 May 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
20 Mar 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWLWLD | 0.80 |
| Home | DDLLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Away | LLLWLLDWWD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.25 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 40% | 39% |
| xG/game | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.29 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
Alverca
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWLLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDDDLWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLWWL-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Alverca vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLWWWLLD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWDDDLWLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DWLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.35 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 57% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 26% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.42 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.21 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Casa Pia are 16th with 8 points. Alverca are 11th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alverca yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Raveyre Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Casa Pia
- S. Clúa 0–1 4 7
- David Sousa 010 3 11
- H. Araújo 000 3 8
Alverca
- Figueiredo 021 8 11
- D. Camara 001 7 6
- Chiquinho 010 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Casa Pia
- P. Rosas 232 16 8
- David Sousa 111 15 11
- A. Geraldes 112 12 11
Alverca
- Figueiredo 132 20 11
- Chiquinho 323 18 9
- D. Gui 222 17 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 232 18 11
- A. Geraldes 300 11 11
- S. Clúa 0–0 9 7
Alverca
- I. James 212 12 11
- F. Chissumba 010 11 8
- S. Baseya 0–– 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 121015 87 8
- David Sousa 1068 73 11
- S. Clúa 0–3 52 7
Alverca
- Chiquinho 10108 82 9
- Figueiredo 643 52 11
- D. Gui 283 44 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Casa Pia
- Kaly 221 12 7
- David Sousa 121 9 11
- S. Pérez 220 8 6
Alverca
- Y. Bojang 200 6 8
- Ian Luccas 101 6 8
- Figueiredo 000 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alverca
- Chiquinho 223 21 9
- Figueiredo 001 16 11
- F. Chissumba 000 9 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alverca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Casa Pia Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Alverca To Score 80.0%
-
4
Casa Pia Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
5
Casa Pia Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
1
DS
David Sousa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PS
P. Sequeira Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DS
David Sousa Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
CH
Chiquinho Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FI
Figueiredo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad