Catanzaro
vs
Sudtirol
Sat 27 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Catanzaro
- Sudtirol
Did you know?
- Catanzaro have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Sudtirol's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Catanzaro have gone 7 matches without a win.
- Catanzaro have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 24 Aug 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 12 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 27 Oct 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 17 Feb 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 07 Oct 23 | 0–1 |
- Catanzaro win · 2 (29%)
- Draw · 3 (43%)
- Sudtirol win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: Catanzaro 3–0 Sudtirol (27 Oct 24).
Catanzaro vs Sudtirol head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Catanzaro have won 2 times, Sudtirol have won 2 times and 3 ended in a draw. Catanzaro scored 9 goals and Sudtirol scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Sudtirol, at home against Catanzaro. Sudtirol are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Catanzaro kept 2 clean sheets and Sudtirol kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 2nd of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 8th of 20 33% of xG 4th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Catanzaro see much more of the ball than Sudtirol, 55% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Catanzaro
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDLDDLPrevious 10 Matches
DWDDWLWLLDForm & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDLDDL | 0.60 |
| Home | DWDDWLWLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DDLLLLLDDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.82 | 3.03 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.69 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.34 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 15% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.32 | 1.75 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.83 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 19% | 11% |
Sudtirol
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWWDDDD-
22 Aug 26 H Sudtirol vs
Virtus Entella 1–0 W
-
08 May 26 H Sudtirol vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLDLDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LDLDWWDDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLLDWLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 56% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 6% |
League standings
Catanzaro are 20th with 6 points. Sudtirol are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Catanzaro yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Reita Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Sudtirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Bjarkason Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 000 2 11
- M. Antonini 000 1 11
- N. Koffi 000 1 8
Sudtirol
- F. Rispoli 010 2 9
- A. Vasić 002 2 8
- K. Mixtur 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 020 7 11
- E. Pecorino ––– 6 2
- N. Koffi 001 5 8
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 110 6 10
- F. Rispoli 110 4 9
- A. Vasić 102 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Catanzaro
- P. Iemmello 161 27 11
- G. Alesi 232 18 9
- N. Koffi 131 14 8
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 122 20 10
- F. Rispoli 331 13 9
- R. Burnete 332 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 100 3Y 11
- J. Petriccione 00– 3Y 11
- M. Imperiale 100 2Y 7
Sudtirol
- G. Stabile –00 3Y 1R 8
- V. Lopes 000 2Y 1R 10
- A. Vasić 001 2Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 410 15 11
- A. Candela 122 13 7
- M. Ruggero 00– 12 9
Sudtirol
- R. Burnete 241 19 3
- S. Tronchin 012 18 11
- V. Lopes 310 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Catanzaro
- F. Tchaouna 24– 19 3
- G. Alesi 330 17 9
- M. Ruggero 40– 14 9
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 412 26 11
- S. Molina 003 16 11
- R. Stivanello 022 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 133 22 11
- J. Petriccione 21– 11 11
- G. Alesi 211 11 9
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 123 16 11
- R. Stivanello 213 10 11
- A. Giorgini 111 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Catanzaro
- G. Alesi 953 52 9
- M. Antonini 153 43 11
- J. Petriccione 22– 43 11
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 926 48 10
- S. Tronchin 813 45 11
- F. Rispoli 458 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Catanzaro
- M. Antonini 011 12 11
- M. Ruggero 00– 9 9
- M. Imperiale 100 5 7
Sudtirol
- R. Stivanello 132 14 11
- A. Giorgini 311 13 11
- S. Tronchin 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Catanzaro
- G. Alesi 143 20 9
- J. Petriccione 05– 17 11
- P. Iemmello 020 9 11
Sudtirol
- S. Molina 521 17 11
- F. Rispoli 211 14 9
- S. Tronchin 320 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sudtirol Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Catanzaro Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Catanzaro Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Catanzaro Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Sudtirol Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
AP
A. Plizzari Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RB
R. Burnete Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
EP
E. Pecorino Over 1.5 Shots 83.3%
-
4
ST
S. Tronchin Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
VL
V. Lopes Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad