Cesena
vs
Sudtirol
Sat 03 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cesena
- Sudtirol
Did you know?
- Cesena have not lost to Sudtirol in their last 5 meetings.
- Cesena's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 1–0 |
- Cesena win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 3 (60%)
- Sudtirol win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Sudtirol 0–1 Cesena (25 Oct 25).
Cesena vs Sudtirol head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Cesena have won 2 times, Sudtirol have not won and 3 ended in a draw. Cesena scored 5 goals and Sudtirol scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, ended 1-1 at Sudtirol. Cesena are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Cesena kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 12th of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 11th of 20 33% of xG 4th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 14th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Sudtirol wait for better chances than Cesena, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Sudtirol get more of their chances from set pieces than Cesena, 33% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Cesena
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLDLWDW-
18 Sep 26 A Cesena vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Cesena vs
Virtus Entella 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDDDDWWPrevious 10 Matches
DLLLDWDLLD-
18 Sep 26 A Cesena vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Cesena vs
Virtus Entella 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Cesena vs
Juve Stabia 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDDLDLWDW | 1.40 |
| Home | WDDLDDDDWW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLLDWDLLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.70 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.43 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.27 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 66% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 16% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.48 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.05 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 35% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 18% | 0% |
Sudtirol
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWWDDDD-
22 Aug 26 H Sudtirol vs
Virtus Entella 1–0 W
-
08 May 26 H Sudtirol vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLDLDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LDLDWWDDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLLDWLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 56% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 6% |
League standings
Cesena are 11th with 15 points. Sudtirol are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cesena yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Schirone Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Sudtirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Bjarkason Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 110 8 11
- A. Fiori –00 2 9
Sudtirol
- F. Rispoli 010 2 9
- A. Vasić 002 2 8
- K. Mixtur 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 111 13 11
- A. Fiori –00 7 9
- X. Druiventak 030 4 7
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 110 6 10
- F. Rispoli 110 4 9
- A. Vasić 102 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 232 24 11
- A. Fiori –12 24 9
- R. Pagano 332 18 10
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 122 20 10
- F. Rispoli 331 13 9
- R. Burnete 332 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 100 4Y 11
- A. David 0–– 2Y 1R 2
- M. Ilić –1– 3Y 10
Sudtirol
- G. Stabile –00 3Y 1R 8
- V. Lopes 000 2Y 1R 10
- A. Vasić 001 2Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 114 26 11
- R. Pagano 022 14 10
- M. Guidi 000 11 7
Sudtirol
- R. Burnete 241 19 3
- S. Tronchin 012 18 11
- V. Lopes 310 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cesena
- R. Pagano 212 19 10
- G. Frabotta 043 16 7
- X. Druiventak 241 16 7
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 412 26 11
- R. Stivanello 022 16 11
- S. Molina 003 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 123 16 11
- R. Stivanello 213 10 11
- A. Giorgini 111 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Cesena
- J. Gelli 60– 47 8
- M. Ilić –2– 38 10
- G. Frabotta 284 38 7
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 926 48 10
- S. Tronchin 813 45 11
- F. Rispoli 458 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sudtirol
- R. Stivanello 132 14 11
- A. Giorgini 311 13 11
- S. Tronchin 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 024 16 11
- R. Pagano 121 14 10
- A. Ciofi 221 11 10
Sudtirol
- S. Molina 521 17 11
- F. Rispoli 211 14 9
- S. Tronchin 320 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cesena Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Cesena Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Cesena 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
4
Sudtirol Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Sudtirol Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
AS
A. Siano Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
CS
C. Shpendi Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
CS
C. Shpendi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
4
CS
C. Shpendi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
ST
S. Tronchin Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad