Clermont
vs
Grenoble
Fri 02 Apr, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Clermont
- Grenoble
Did you know?
- Clermont have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Grenoble's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Clermont's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Clermont have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Apr 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 22 Aug 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Mar 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 27 Sep 24 | 3–0 |
- Clermont win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 3 (60%)
- Grenoble win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Grenoble 3–0 Clermont (27 Sep 24).
Clermont vs Grenoble head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Clermont have won once, Grenoble have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Clermont scored 5 goals and Grenoble scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Sep 2026, ended 1-1 at Grenoble. Clermont are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Clermont kept 1 clean sheet and Grenoble kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Clermont
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDDLDLDWPrevious 10 Matches
DDWDDDDLLWPrevious 10 Matches
WLDLWLDDDD-
14 Aug 26 A Clermont vs
Saint-Etienne 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Clermont vs
Montpellier 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDDLDLDW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDWDDDDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLWLDDDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.36 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 55% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.19 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.46 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.04 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.0 | 13.7 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 5% |
Grenoble
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLW-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWWLL-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDDWDLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLWLLWWLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.13 | 2.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.11 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.02 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 34% | 44% |
| xG/game | 0.83 | 1.07 | 0.62 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.49 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 28% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
League standings
Clermont are 15th with 11 points. Grenoble are 17th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 012 6 7
- C. Okou 0–– 4 7
- A. Hunou 000 4 5
Grenoble
- U. Bonnet 122 7 7
- B. Mouazan –11 6 9
- S. Diba 011 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 315 13 7
- A. Hunou 111 12 5
- C. Okou 0–– 10 7
Grenoble
- B. Mouazan –21 15 9
- S. Diba 111 13 8
- U. Bonnet 124 13 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 001 4Y 8
- V. Nsimba 011 3Y 10
- J. Grillot ––0 2Y 8
Grenoble
- C. Vidal 101 5Y 12
- J. Akpa Akpro 000 4Y 7
- Y. Magnin 100 4Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 141 18 12
- F. Bianchini 234 16 7
- C. Okou 0–– 15 7
Grenoble
- J. Akpa Akpro 005 25 7
- Y. Magnin 440 22 10
- M. Xantippe 11– 21 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Clermont
- V. Nsimba 004 18 10
- J. Grillot ––0 16 8
- I. M'Bahia 020 16 8
Grenoble
- M. Xantippe 20– 26 11
- Y. Magnin 600 25 10
- N. Zahui 05– 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 3110 20 8
- Y. Salmier 022 16 12
- J. Grillot ––0 12 8
Grenoble
- M. Xantippe 04– 24 11
- C. Vidal 041 15 12
- N. Zahui 01– 14 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 110 10 12
- E. Kabeya –10 8 10
- I. Coulibaly 000 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Clermont
- V. Nsimba 202 10 10
- F. Bianchini 002 7 7
- A. Hunou 201 7 5
Grenoble
- B. Mouazan –31 15 9
- M. Xantippe 13– 11 11
- N. Zahui 02– 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Grenoble Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Grenoble Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Grenoble Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Grenoble Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Grenoble Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
1
YS
Y. Salmier Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AO
A. Olliero Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MX
M. Xantippe Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
FB
F. Bianchini Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
-
5
CV
C. Vidal To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad