Clermont
vs
Nancy
Fri 09 Apr, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Clermont
- Nancy
Did you know?
- Clermont have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Nancy have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Clermont's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Clermont have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
- Clermont win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Nancy win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Nancy 1–0 Clermont (12 Dec 25).
Clermont vs Nancy head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Clermont have not won, Nancy have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Clermont scored 2 goals and Nancy scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Apr 2026, ended 2-2 at Clermont. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Nancy kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Clermont
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDDLDLDWPrevious 10 Matches
DDWDDDDLLWPrevious 10 Matches
WLDLWLDDDD-
14 Aug 26 A Clermont vs
Saint-Etienne 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Clermont vs
Montpellier 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDDLDLDW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDWDDDDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLWLDDDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.36 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 55% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.19 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.46 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.04 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.0 | 13.7 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 5% |
Nancy
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWWWPrevious 10 Matches
LDLWLWLWWW-
14 Aug 26 H Nancy vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Nancy vs
Saint-Etienne 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWLWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | LDLWLWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDDWDWLWWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 40% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Clermont are 15th with 11 points. Nancy are 2nd with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 011 4 7
- C. Okou 0–– 2 7
- A. Hunou 000 1 5
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 010 3 12
- I. Housni 010 3 12
- Z. Fdaouch 101 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 012 6 7
- C. Okou 0–– 4 7
- A. Hunou 000 4 5
Nancy
- I. Housni 121 13 12
- Z. Fdaouch 102 9 8
- N. Fernandez 010 4 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 315 13 7
- A. Hunou 111 12 5
- C. Okou 0–– 10 7
Nancy
- I. Housni 252 26 12
- Z. Fdaouch 103 20 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 121 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 001 4Y 8
- V. Nsimba 011 3Y 10
- J. Grillot ––0 2Y 8
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 013 4Y 1R 12
- N. Fernandez 011 5Y 12
- K. Kébé 000 3Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 141 18 12
- F. Bianchini 234 16 7
- C. Okou 0–– 15 7
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 144 27 12
- E. Tacafred 132 19 12
- Y. Nahounou 120 17 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Clermont
- V. Nsimba 004 18 10
- J. Grillot ––0 16 8
- I. M'Bahia 020 16 8
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 220 24 12
- N. Fernandez 121 20 12
- W. Bouabdelli 231 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 3110 20 8
- Y. Salmier 022 16 12
- J. Grillot ––0 12 8
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 123 23 12
- N. Fernandez 541 22 12
- Y. Nahounou 312 21 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 797 78 12
- E. Tacafred 630 69 12
- N. Fernandez 545 66 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 110 10 12
- E. Kabeya –10 8 10
- I. Coulibaly 000 4 8
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 001 7 12
- E. Mendy 101 7 11
- Y. Nahounou 020 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Clermont
- V. Nsimba 202 10 10
- F. Bianchini 002 7 7
- A. Hunou 201 7 5
Nancy
- I. Housni 211 31 12
- Z. Fdaouch 111 14 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 212 11 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Clermont Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Nancy Odd Number of Goals 90.0%
-
3
Nancy To Score 90.0%
-
4
Nancy To Score Last 90.0%
-
5
Nancy Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
YS
Y. Salmier Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TG
T. Guivarch Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
IH
I. Housni Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
IH
I. Housni Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
IH
I. Housni To Score or Assist 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad