Gil Vicente
vs
Nacional
Sat 15 May, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Gil Vicente
- Nacional
Did you know?
- Gil Vicente have not lost to Nacional in their last 4 meetings.
- Nacional have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Gil Vicente's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Gil Vicente's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 09 Aug 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 19 Apr 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 07 Dec 24 | 2–1 |
- Gil Vicente win · 4 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Nacional win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Nacional 0–3 Gil Vicente (19 Apr 25).
Gil Vicente vs Nacional head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Gil Vicente have won 4 times, Nacional have not won and none ended in a draw. Gil Vicente scored 9 goals and Nacional scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Jan 2026, was won 2-1 by Gil Vicente, at home against Nacional. Gil Vicente have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Gil Vicente kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 18 48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 10th of 18 29% of xG 7th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 10th of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Nacional go more through the air than Gil Vicente, 23% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Gil Vicente
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLDWWLD-
02 Nov 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Maritimo 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Benfica 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Academico Viseu 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWLDLD-
02 Nov 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Maritimo 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Academico Viseu 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Arouca 1–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
AVS 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDDLDLWW-
19 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Benfica 1–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Sporting CP 0–3 L
-
03 May 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 0–0 D
-
13 Apr 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Tondela 2–2 D
-
21 Mar 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
08 Mar 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Feb 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Estoril 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLDWWLD | 1.50 |
| Home | WLWLWWLDLD | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLDDLDLWW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.33 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.03 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.30 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.31 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.09 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Nacional
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLWL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWWLLLW-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 H Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLLL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Nacional vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLLLLLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWWLWWLLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLWLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.47 | 2.87 | 2.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.33 | 0.69 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 28% | 49% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.29 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.09 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Gil Vicente are 7th with 15 points. Nacional are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Gil Vicente yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Silva Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Nacional yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Soares Injured · Broken ankle (back 2027-01-10)
- Wesley Gasolina Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 3 6
- W. d. S. França 100 2 2
- G. Martins 00– 1 8
Nacional
- M. Baeza 010 2 10
- A. K. Njoya 200 2 4
- Zé Vitor 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 6 6
- G. Martins 10– 4 8
- A. Lausen 000 3 8
Nacional
- M. Baeza 111 6 10
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 4 6
- S. Gavriel 020 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 17 6
- Murilo 220 15 7
- G. Martins 10– 13 8
Nacional
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 12 6
- M. Baeza 211 10 10
- Zé Vitor 121 9 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Gil Vicente
- R. Esgaio 001 4Y 10
- M. Elimbi Gilbert 11– 2Y 1R 9
- H. Hernández ––– 2Y 6
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –00 3Y 1R 10
- W. Kokolo 000 2Y 7
- F. Soares ––– 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Gil Vicente
- R. Esgaio 231 17 10
- S. García 133 13 7
- G. Martins 03– 11 8
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 12 10
- C. Labidi 422 11 5
- P. Messias Cardozo –10 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Gil Vicente
- Z. Carlos 120 12 2
- J. Buatu 331 9 10
- D. Moreira 003 8 6
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 13 10
- Zé Vitor 111 9 11
- F. Gonçalves 311 9 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nacional Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Gil Vicente Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Gil Vicente Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Nacional 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Nacional Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad