Guingamp
vs
Laval
Fri 19 Mar, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Guingamp
- Laval
Did you know?
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Laval have underscored their xG by 0.58 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Guingamp's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Mar 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 31 Oct 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 23 Aug 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 17 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Sep 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 29 Apr 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 06 Aug 22 | 1–2 |
- Guingamp win · 5 (62%)
- Draw · 1 (12%)
- Laval win · 2 (25%)
Biggest win: Guingamp 2–0 Laval (31 Oct 25).
Guingamp vs Laval head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Guingamp have won 5 times, Laval have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Guingamp scored 13 goals and Laval scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Mar 2026, ended 2-2 at Laval. Guingamp are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 8 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Guingamp kept 3 clean sheets and Laval kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Guingamp
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDLWLForm & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLLLWWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WLDLWDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLLLLLDLWL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.64 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.26 | 1.45 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 29% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.88 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 11.9 | 15.7 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
Laval
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLDDWPrevious 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLLL-
07 Nov 26 A Laval vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Laval vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLDLWL | 0.60 |
| Home | WDDWWLLDDW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDWLLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.99 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 58% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.74 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 5% | 5% |
League standings
Guingamp are 11th with 14 points. Laval are 18th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –00 4 6
- S. Kielt 01– 3 9
- S. B. Brahim 200 3 9
Laval
- M. Houdayer 010 4 11
- A. Kanté 00– 3 5
- T. Dago 00– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 112 12 11
- B. Bokangu –00 9 6
- S. Kielt 02– 8 9
Laval
- M. Houdayer 111 13 11
- A. Kanté 01– 8 5
- T. Dago 20– 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Guingamp
- S. Kielt 22– 24 9
- B. Bokangu –13 24 6
- T. Averlant 122 21 11
Laval
- M. Houdayer 222 28 11
- A. Kanté 01– 17 5
- T. Dago 22– 14 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 001 5Y 1R 10
- D. Gomis 000 3Y 1R 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 3Y 4
Laval
- J. Maggiotti –00 2Y 1R 3
- T. Dago 11– 3Y 7
- M. Houdayer 001 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 002 14 10
- B. Bokangu –03 14 6
- D. Louiserre 500 12 11
Laval
- M. Houdayer 242 20 11
- J. Gaudin 041 17 8
- A. Beaudouin 034 16 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Guingamp
- D. Louiserre 222 19 11
- A. Demouchy 111 17 10
- D. Gomis 251 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 112 12 10
- T. Averlant 213 10 11
- T. Ducrocq 101 10 9
Laval
- S. Sanna 210 17 12
- M. Houdayer 123 17 11
- J. Gaudin 061 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –56 62 6
- A. Demouchy 623 59 10
- S. B. Brahim 666 57 9
Laval
- E. Mouton 858 71 10
- M. Houdayer 557 61 11
- J. Gaudin 262 52 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 010 7 10
- D. Gomis 121 7 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 6 4
Laval
- W. Bianda 121 9 10
- A. Lô ––– 5 8
- C. Mandouki –00 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 000 14 11
- A. Hemia 113 13 8
- D. Louiserre 000 12 11
Laval
- M. Houdayer 100 18 11
- J. Gaudin 000 13 8
- E. Clavreul 101 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Laval Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Laval Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Laval Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Laval Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Guingamp 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
MS
M. Samassa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
AH
A. Hemia Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
EM
E. Mouton Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad