Guingamp
vs
Rodez
Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Guingamp
- Rodez
Did you know?
- Guingamp have lost to Rodez just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Guingamp have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Guingamp's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Guingamp's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 12 Dec 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 17 Jan 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 13 Sep 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 23 Jan 24 | 3–3 | ||
| 11 Nov 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 Oct 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 15 Mar 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 02 Oct 21 | 2–1 |
- Guingamp win · 4 (40%)
- Draw · 5 (50%)
- Rodez win · 1 (10%)
Biggest win: Guingamp 3–0 Rodez (17 Jan 25).
Guingamp vs Rodez head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Guingamp have won 4 times, Rodez have won once and 5 ended in a draw. Guingamp scored 13 goals and Rodez scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Feb 2026, ended 0-0 at Guingamp. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Guingamp kept 5 clean sheets and Rodez kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Match Outlook
11th placed Guingamp host 13th placed Rodez. Guingamp have lost 3 of their last 5 (LWWLL), scoring 6 and conceding 6, and have won 4 of their last 10 at home. Rodez have lost 3 of their last 5 (LWWLL), scoring 3 and conceding 7, and have won 4 of their last 10 on the road. Both sides have a clean bill of health. The main goal threats are B. Bokangu (4 goals) for Guingamp and C. I. Roubiou (2 goals) for Rodez. This one looks evenly balanced (Guingamp win 40%, draw 26%, Rodez win 34%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-0 the most likely score.
Guingamp
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDLWLForm & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLLLWWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WLDLWDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLLLLLDLWL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.64 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.26 | 1.45 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 29% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.88 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 11.9 | 15.7 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
Rodez
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWWL-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLLW-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWWWWDLLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | WDDWLWLLWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.54 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.53 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.47 | 2.04 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 18% | 13% |
League standings
Guingamp are 11th with 14 points. Rodez are 13th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –00 4 6
- S. Kielt 01– 3 9
- S. B. Brahim 200 3 9
Rodez
- C. I. Roubiou 0–0 2 6
- O. Joly 0–0 2 4
- R. Lipinski 000 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 112 12 11
- B. Bokangu –00 9 6
- S. Kielt 02– 8 9
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 6 7
- C. I. Roubiou 0–1 6 6
- D. Pavlović 01– 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Guingamp
- S. Kielt 22– 24 9
- B. Bokangu –13 24 6
- T. Averlant 122 21 11
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 19 7
- N. Nsingi 233 16 5
- R. Lipinski 021 13 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 001 5Y 1R 10
- D. Gomis 000 3Y 1R 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 3Y 4
Rodez
- J. M. Correia 011 4Y 10
- M. Saka 001 4Y 4
- R. Lipinski 100 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 002 14 10
- B. Bokangu –03 14 6
- D. Louiserre 500 12 11
Rodez
- J. M. Correia 111 27 10
- L. Laurent 313 17 12
- M. Magnin 400 16 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Guingamp
- D. Louiserre 222 19 11
- A. Demouchy 111 17 10
- D. Gomis 251 17 9
Rodez
- L. Laurent 341 25 12
- M. Magnin 212 22 12
- R. Lipinski 411 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 112 12 10
- T. Averlant 213 10 11
- T. Ducrocq 101 10 9
Rodez
- L. Laurent 332 24 12
- R. Lipinski 123 23 12
- J. M. Correia 000 15 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –56 62 6
- A. Demouchy 623 59 10
- S. B. Brahim 666 57 9
Rodez
- L. Laurent 464 72 12
- J. M. Correia 319 51 10
- R. Lipinski 515 48 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 010 7 10
- D. Gomis 121 7 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 6 4
Rodez
- M. Magnin 210 11 12
- R. Lipinski 112 8 12
- L. Laurent 011 7 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 000 14 11
- A. Hemia 113 13 8
- D. Louiserre 000 12 11
Rodez
- A. Cartillier 141 20 10
- J. M. Correia 011 12 10
- R. Lipinski 000 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rodez Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Rodez Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Rodez Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Rodez Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
5
Guingamp 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
JC
J. M. Correia Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
QB
Q. Braat Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AH
A. Hemia Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MM
M. Magnin Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
TA
T. Averlant Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad