Guingamp
vs
Sochaux
Sat 22 May, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sochaux. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Guingamp
- Sochaux
Did you know?
- Sochaux have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Sochaux have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sochaux's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Sochaux's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 13 May 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 30 Aug 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 05 Mar 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Sep 21 | 1–2 |
- Guingamp win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sochaux win · 4 (80%)
Biggest win: Sochaux 1–0 Guingamp (21 Aug 26).
Guingamp vs Sochaux head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Guingamp have won once, Sochaux have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Guingamp scored 3 goals and Sochaux scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Sochaux, at home against Guingamp. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Guingamp kept 1 clean sheet and Sochaux kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Guingamp
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDLWLForm & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLLLWWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WLDLWDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLLLLLDLWL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.64 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.26 | 1.45 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 29% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.88 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 11.9 | 15.7 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
Sochaux
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDDLLLLPrevious 10 Matches
LLLDDDDLLL* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WLLLLLWWDL | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLDDDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 49% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.26 | 2.23 | 2.29 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.33 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.02 | 0.91 | 1.13 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 44% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.91 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 37% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 10% | 11% |
League standings
Guingamp are 11th with 14 points. Sochaux are 16th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –00 4 6
- S. Kielt 01– 3 9
- S. B. Brahim 200 3 9
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 000 3 9
- M. Clairicia 000 1 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 112 12 11
- B. Bokangu –00 9 6
- S. Kielt 02– 8 9
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 210 8 9
- M. Clairicia 011 5 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Guingamp
- S. Kielt 22– 24 9
- B. Bokangu –13 24 6
- T. Averlant 122 21 11
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 641 26 9
- M. Clairicia 031 17 5
- H. Bayanginisa 743 14 2
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 001 5Y 1R 10
- D. Gomis 000 3Y 1R 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 3Y 4
Sochaux
- S. Agouzoul 0–– 3Y 1R 5
- B. Gomel 001 4Y 9
- É. N'Gatta 110 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 002 14 10
- B. Bokangu –03 14 6
- D. Louiserre 500 12 11
Sochaux
- M. Clairicia 032 24 5
- K. Djoco 1–– 21 6
- J. Masson 012 19 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Guingamp
- D. Louiserre 222 19 11
- A. Demouchy 111 17 10
- D. Gomis 251 17 9
Sochaux
- J. Masson 223 17 11
- D. Tavares 122 13 6
- M. Peybernes 111 10 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 112 12 10
- T. Averlant 213 10 11
- T. Ducrocq 101 10 9
Sochaux
- D. Tavares 224 19 6
- É. N'Gatta 133 14 11
- M. Peybernes 001 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –56 62 6
- A. Demouchy 623 59 10
- S. B. Brahim 666 57 9
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 846 40 11
- J. Masson 326 39 11
- M. Clairicia 212 32 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 010 7 10
- D. Gomis 121 7 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 6 4
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 102 11 11
- É. N'Gatta 000 6 11
- J. Masson 020 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 000 14 11
- A. Hemia 113 13 8
- D. Louiserre 000 12 11
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 111 11 9
- S. Baghdadi –00 9 5
- D. Gomis –00 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sochaux Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Sochaux Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Guingamp 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
4
Guingamp First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Sochaux Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jeannin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JM
J. Masson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AH
A. Hemia Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
JD
J. Dianganga Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
-
5
TA
T. Averlant Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC