Lincoln Red Imps
vs
Midtjylland
Thu 10 Dec, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 5 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lincoln Red Imps. Fewer past Conference League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lincoln Red Imps
- Midtjylland
Did you know?
- Lincoln Red Imps have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Midtjylland have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Midtjylland's last 10 matches.
- Midtjylland's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (11%)
- No · 8 (89%)
- Yes · 7 (78%)
- No · 2 (22%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (20%)
- No · 4 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (80%)
- No · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Lincoln Red Imps
Previous 9 Matches
LWDLWLLLW-
05 Nov 26 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Hajduk Split 1–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Twente 1–4 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Brann 1–2 L
-
18 Dec 25 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Legia Warsaw 1–4 L
-
11 Dec 25 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
-
27 Nov 25 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Hamrun Spartans 1–3 L
-
06 Nov 25 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Rijeka 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 25 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Lech Poznan 2–1 W
-
02 Oct 25 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Zrinjski Mostar 0–5 L
Previous 5 Matches
WDWLW-
05 Nov 26 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Hajduk Split 1–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Twente 1–4 L
-
11 Dec 25 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
-
06 Nov 25 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Rijeka 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 25 H Lincoln Red Imps vs
Lech Poznan 2–1 W
Previous 4 Matches
LLLL-
15 Oct 26 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Brann 1–2 L
-
18 Dec 25 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Legia Warsaw 1–4 L
-
27 Nov 25 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Hamrun Spartans 1–3 L
-
02 Oct 25 A Lincoln Red Imps vs
Zrinjski Mostar 0–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 9)
22nd in the league phase · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LWDLWLLLW | 1.11 |
| Home* | WDWLW | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.44 | 2.80 | 4.25 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.75 |
| Conceded/game | 2.33 | 1.40 | 3.50 |
| Both teams scored | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| xG/game | 0.72 | 0.76 | 0.68 |
| xG against/game | 2.64 | 2.56 | 2.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.68 |
| Led at half-time | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Midtjylland
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDWLWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Midtjylland vs
Ajax 1–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 3–2 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Sint-Truiden 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Egnatia 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
FC Copenhagen 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 4–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWDWWLWL-
05 Nov 26 H Midtjylland vs
Ajax 1–6 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Sint-Truiden 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
FC Copenhagen 2–1 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 4–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Midtjylland vs
Randers FC 1–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Midtjylland vs
Horsens 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 2–3 L
-
04 May 26 H Midtjylland vs
Viborg 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDWDDWW-
01 Nov 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 3–2 W
-
19 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Egnatia 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
02 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Midtjylland vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 A Midtjylland vs
Sonderjyske 3–2 W
-
10 May 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Midtjylland vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
34th in the league phase · 1 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DWDWDWLWWL | 1.80 |
| Home* | DLWWDWWLWL | 1.70 |
| Away* | DDWDDWDDWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 64% | 47% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.25 | 3.48 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.73 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 65% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.74 | 1.50 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.35 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.69 | 1.43 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 25% | 5% |
League standings
Lincoln Red Imps are 22nd with 3 points. Midtjylland are 34th with 1 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Midtjylland yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. M. Morales Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 001 6 9
- S. Iheanacho 000 4 7
- P. Billing 0–0 2 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lincoln Red Imps
- G. Garcia 3–0 2Y 1R 2
- C. Rutjens 001 1Y 3
- K. Gómez 001 1Y 3
Midtjylland
- R. Kristensen 000 5Y 12
- A. A. Ndiaye –0– 2Y 1R 0
- A. Maxsø ––– 3Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lincoln Red Imps
- J. Eersteling 421 7 3
- K. Gómez 204 6 3
- G. Torrilla 312 6 3
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 122 27 9
- P. Billing 2–0 17 13
- M. B. Sørensen 030 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lincoln Red Imps
- Nano 245 11 3
- G. Torrilla 632 11 3
- Mandi 324 9 3
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 1–2 24 13
- R. Kristensen 174 18 12
- P. Bravo –02 15 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lincoln Red Imps
- G. Torrilla 323 8 3
- Mandi 124 7 3
- Nano 321 6 3
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 1–3 19 13
- M. Jensen ––– 13 9
- A. Maxsø ––– 13 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Lincoln Red Imps
- Mandi 51011 26 3
- J. Eersteling 773 17 3
- G. Torrilla 854 17 3
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 5–3 82 13
- F. Etim 034 77 9
- M. Jensen ––– 52 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lincoln Red Imps
- C. Rutjens 241 7 3
- Nano 210 3 3
- B. Lopes –12 3 2
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 0–0 10 13
- M. Jensen ––– 9 9
- P. Bravo –10 7 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lincoln Red Imps
- Nano 002 2 3
- G. Torrilla 110 2 3
- T. García 101 2 2
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 2–0 21 13
- R. Kristensen 111 15 12
- F. Etim 020 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Midtjylland Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Midtjylland To Score 90.0%
-
3
Midtjylland Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
4
Lincoln Red Imps Goal After 75 Minutes 88.9%
-
5
Midtjylland Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
1
ME
M. Erlić Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
JH
J. Hankins Over 1.5 Saves 87.5%
-
3
GT
G. Torrilla Over 1.5 Tackles 85.7%
-
4
FE
F. Etim Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
FE
F. Etim Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Monaco
Brighton
Freiburg
Atalanta
Getafe