Mantova
vs
Juve Stabia
Sat 20 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Mantova
- Juve Stabia
Did you know?
- Juve Stabia have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Juve Stabia have picked up just 1.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
- Mantova's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Mantova's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 30 Sep 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 Mar 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 28 Aug 24 | 1–0 |
- Mantova win · 1 (25%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Juve Stabia win · 2 (50%)
Biggest win: Mantova 2–0 Juve Stabia (08 Mar 26).
Mantova vs Juve Stabia head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Mantova have won once, Juve Stabia have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Mantova scored 4 goals and Juve Stabia scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Mar 2026, was won 2-0 by Mantova, at home against Juve Stabia. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Mantova kept 1 clean sheet and Juve Stabia kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 20 52% 5th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 15th of 20 32% of xG 5th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 20th of 20 13% of shots 17th of 20
Where they differ
- Juve Stabia get more of their chances from set pieces than Mantova, 32% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Mantova
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLWLDD | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLWWWDLLD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLWWLWDWWD | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.59 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 32% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
Juve Stabia
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLDW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDLLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
01 May 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Frosinone 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Catanzaro 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Spezia 3–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Carrarese 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLWDDWD-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Pescara 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Venezia 1–3 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDWWLDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DWWDLLDWLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLDDLWDDWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
League standings
Mantova are 4th with 19 points. Juve Stabia are 13th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Mantova yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Silva Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 000 5 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 2 7
- V. Vlahović 000 2 2
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 020 7 8
- M. Bellich 000 2 11
- G. Sibilli 001 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 200 9 11
- A. Castellini 220 6 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 6 7
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 131 13 8
- G. Sibilli 101 5 5
- L. Candellone 010 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 322 25 11
- E. Gliozzi 01– 18 7
- R. Ilie 200 15 9
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 262 29 8
- F. Maistro –21 21 5
- T. Battistella 320 15 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Mantova
- S. Trimboli 110 4Y 7
- S. Cella 100 3Y 11
- B. Tomašević 000 2Y 11
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 001 3Y 5
- D. Buglio –1– 2Y 7
- M. Bellich 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Mantova
- S. Cella 224 21 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 153 19 11
- B. Tomašević 131 14 11
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 113 14 5
- M. Bellich 000 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1–4 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 136 25 11
- J. Silva ––– 21 6
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 222 20 11
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 6–3 31 10
- T. Douglas 109 28 7
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Mantova
- J. Silva ––– 15 6
- A. Castellini 212 13 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 211 13 11
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 0–4 12 10
- T. Douglas 110 9 7
- M. Bellich 111 8 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 9612 68 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 444 46 11
- S. Cella 322 45 11
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 8–7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2315 53 7
- D. Bettella –73 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Mantova
- S. Cella 010 8 11
- B. Tomašević 001 7 11
- A. Castellini 001 4 11
Juve Stabia
- M. Bellich 012 6 11
- D. Buglio –0– 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1–0 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Mantova
- R. Ilie 400 19 9
- S. Trimboli 431 15 7
- F. Ruocco 103 13 11
Juve Stabia
- F. Maistro –20 12 5
- F. Artioli 1–1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mantova Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Juve Stabia Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
3
Mantova Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Mantova To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Juve Stabia To Score 80.0%
-
1
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
GS
G. Sibilli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
CP
C. Pierobon Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
FB
F. Bardi Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad