Mantova
vs
Sudtirol
Sat 06 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Mantova
- Sudtirol
Did you know?
- Mantova have not lost to Sudtirol in their last 4 meetings.
- Sudtirol's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 14 Dec 24 | 2–2 |
- Mantova win · 2 (50%)
- Draw · 2 (50%)
- Sudtirol win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Sudtirol 0–3 Mantova (25 Apr 26).
Mantova vs Sudtirol head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Mantova have won 2 times, Sudtirol have not won and 2 ended in a draw. Mantova scored 8 goals and Sudtirol scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Apr 2026, was won 3-0 by Mantova, away at Sudtirol. Mantova are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Mantova kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 3rd of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 15th of 20 33% of xG 4th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 20th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Mantova see much more of the ball than Sudtirol, 53% against 48%.
- Sudtirol get more of their chances from set pieces than Mantova, 33% against 22%.
- Sudtirol go more through the air than Mantova, 17% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Mantova
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLWLDD | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLWWWDLLD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLWWLWDWWD | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.59 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 32% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
Sudtirol
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWWDDDD-
22 Aug 26 H Sudtirol vs
Virtus Entella 1–0 W
-
08 May 26 H Sudtirol vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLDLDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LDLDWWDDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLLDWLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 56% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 6% |
League standings
Mantova are 4th with 19 points. Sudtirol are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Mantova yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Silva Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Sudtirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Bjarkason Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 000 5 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 2 7
- V. Vlahović 000 2 2
Sudtirol
- F. Rispoli 010 2 9
- A. Vasić 002 2 8
- K. Mixtur 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 200 9 11
- A. Castellini 220 6 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 6 7
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 110 6 10
- F. Rispoli 110 4 9
- A. Vasić 102 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 322 25 11
- E. Gliozzi 01– 18 7
- R. Ilie 200 15 9
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 122 20 10
- F. Rispoli 331 13 9
- R. Burnete 332 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Mantova
- S. Trimboli 110 4Y 7
- S. Cella 100 3Y 11
- B. Tomašević 000 2Y 11
Sudtirol
- G. Stabile –00 3Y 1R 8
- V. Lopes 000 2Y 1R 10
- A. Vasić 001 2Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Mantova
- S. Cella 224 21 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 153 19 11
- B. Tomašević 131 14 11
Sudtirol
- R. Burnete 241 19 3
- S. Tronchin 012 18 11
- V. Lopes 310 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 136 25 11
- J. Silva ––– 21 6
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 222 20 11
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 412 26 11
- S. Molina 003 16 11
- R. Stivanello 022 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Mantova
- J. Silva ––– 15 6
- A. Castellini 212 13 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 211 13 11
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 123 16 11
- R. Stivanello 213 10 11
- A. Giorgini 111 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 9612 68 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 444 46 11
- S. Cella 322 45 11
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 926 48 10
- S. Tronchin 813 45 11
- F. Rispoli 458 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Mantova
- S. Cella 010 8 11
- B. Tomašević 001 7 11
- A. Castellini 001 4 11
Sudtirol
- R. Stivanello 132 14 11
- A. Giorgini 311 13 11
- S. Tronchin 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Mantova
- R. Ilie 400 19 9
- S. Trimboli 431 15 7
- F. Ruocco 103 13 11
Sudtirol
- S. Molina 521 17 11
- F. Rispoli 211 14 9
- S. Tronchin 320 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mantova Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Sudtirol Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sudtirol Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Mantova To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Mantova Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 77.8%
-
1
AP
A. Plizzari Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RB
R. Burnete Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
FR
F. Ruocco Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
FY
F. Benaissa-Yahia Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
FR
F. Ruocco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad