Maritimo
vs
Famalicao
Sun 24 Jan, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Maritimo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Maritimo
- Famalicao
Did you know?
- Maritimo have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Maritimo have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Maritimo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Maritimo's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 22 Apr 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 06 Nov 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 20 Feb 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 18 Sep 21 | 0–0 |
- Maritimo win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Famalicao win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Famalicao 1–2 Maritimo (16 Aug 26).
Maritimo vs Famalicao head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Maritimo have won once, Famalicao have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Maritimo scored 4 goals and Famalicao scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Maritimo, away at Famalicao. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Maritimo kept 2 clean sheets and Famalicao kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 2nd of 18 39% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 1st of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Famalicao see much more of the ball than Maritimo, 52% against 45%.
- Famalicao wait for better chances than Maritimo, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Maritimo go more through the air than Famalicao, 25% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Maritimo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
29 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–2 L
-
15 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs Pacos Ferreira 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLWLLDL-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
13 May 23 A Maritimo vs
Sporting CP 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLL | 0.80 |
| Home* | WWLDWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLLLLWLLDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.38 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.64 | 1.26 | 2.03 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 49% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 26% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.37 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 9% | 0% |
Famalicao
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWLWLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWLDDLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Famalicao vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDLDWWL-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDDWLWLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WWDDWLDDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDWDDLDWWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.30 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.02 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 48% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.06 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 8% |
League standings
Maritimo are 14th with 8 points. Famalicao are 10th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Famalicao yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Mattara Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Maritimo
- P. Henrique 000 1 10
- R. Correia 000 1 10
- A. Butzke 000 1 10
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 5 11
- Sorriso 000 2 11
- Ó. Aranda 200 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 124 27 10
- A. Butzke 024 15 10
- P. Henrique 101 11 10
Famalicao
- Sorriso 000 19 11
- G. Koutsias 100 13 11
- Ó. Aranda 222 10 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Maritimo
- I. Julião 100 4Y 10
- R. Guzzo 010 4Y 10
- R. Andrade 010 3Y 9
Famalicao
- R. Pinheiro 03– 3Y 1R 10
- F. v. Breemen –00 3Y 8
- M. D. Amorim 010 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Maritimo
- R. Andrade 131 22 9
- I. Julião 432 21 10
- A. Butzke 231 15 10
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 200 21 11
- R. Pinheiro 11– 11 10
- F. v. Breemen –10 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 113 17 10
- R. Andrade 122 16 9
- I. Julião 100 15 10
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 110 23 11
- R. Pinheiro 20– 19 10
- P. Bondo –06 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 031 11 10
- R. Correia 000 10 10
- I. Julião 001 9 10
Famalicao
- L. Realpe 32– 16 7
- M. D. Amorim 202 13 11
- R. Pinheiro 01– 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Maritimo
- A. Butzke 998 68 10
- M. Tejón 539 61 10
- P. Henrique 537 46 10
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 657 81 11
- Sorriso 956 76 11
- R. Pinheiro 64– 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Famalicao Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Maritimo Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Maritimo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Maritimo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Famalicao Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.8%
-
1
RA
R. Andrade Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AP
A. Pastor Over 2.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
TL
T. Van De Looi Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
MT
M. Tejón Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
MT
M. Tejón Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad