Maritimo
vs
Nacional
Fri 27 Nov, 20:15 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Maritimo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Maritimo
- Nacional
Did you know?
- Maritimo have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Maritimo have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Maritimo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Maritimo's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 18 48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 2nd of 18 29% of xG 7th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 1st of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Maritimo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
29 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–2 L
-
15 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs Pacos Ferreira 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLWLLDL-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
13 May 23 A Maritimo vs
Sporting CP 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLL | 0.80 |
| Home* | WWLDWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLLLLWLLDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.38 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.64 | 1.26 | 2.03 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 49% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 26% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.37 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 9% | 0% |
Nacional
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLWL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWWLLLW-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 H Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLLL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Nacional vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLLLLLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWWLWWLLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLWLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.47 | 2.87 | 2.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.33 | 0.69 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 28% | 49% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.29 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.09 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Maritimo are 14th with 8 points. Nacional are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Nacional yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Soares Injured · Broken ankle (back 2027-01-10)
- Wesley Gasolina Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Maritimo
- P. Henrique 000 1 10
- R. Correia 000 1 10
- A. Butzke 000 1 10
Nacional
- M. Baeza 010 2 9
- A. K. Njoya 200 2 3
- Zé Vitor 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nacional
- M. Baeza 111 6 9
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 4 6
- S. Gavriel 020 4 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 124 27 10
- A. Butzke 024 15 10
- P. Henrique 101 11 10
Nacional
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 12 6
- M. Baeza 211 10 9
- Zé Vitor 121 9 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Maritimo
- I. Julião 100 4Y 10
- R. Guzzo 010 4Y 10
- R. Andrade 010 3Y 9
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –00 3Y 1R 9
- W. Kokolo 000 2Y 6
- F. Soares ––– 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Maritimo
- R. Andrade 131 22 9
- I. Julião 432 21 10
- A. Butzke 231 15 10
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 12 9
- C. Labidi 422 11 4
- P. Messias Cardozo –10 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 031 11 10
- R. Correia 000 10 10
- I. Julião 001 9 10
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 13 9
- Zé Vitor 111 9 10
- F. Gonçalves 311 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 200 9 10
- R. Correia 011 5 10
- I. Julião 010 3 10
Nacional
- Zé Vitor 131 10 10
- Matheus Dias –20 6 9
- C. Labidi 220 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nacional Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Maritimo Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Maritimo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Maritimo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Maritimo Goal After 75 Minutes 70.0%
-
1
RA
R. Andrade Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RM
R. B. Marin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
LI
Liziero Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
MT
M. Tejón Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
MB
M. Baeza Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad