Monza
vs
Inter
Sun 18 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Monza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Monza
- Inter
Did you know?
- Monza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Inter have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Monza have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Inter are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | Inter |
4–1 | Monza |
| 08 Mar 25 | Inter |
3–2 | Monza |
| 15 Sep 24 | Monza |
1–1 | Inter |
| 13 Jan 24 | Monza |
1–5 | Inter |
| 19 Aug 23 | Inter |
2–0 | Monza |
| 15 Apr 23 | Inter |
0–1 | Monza |
| 07 Jan 23 | Monza |
2–2 | Inter |
- Monza win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Inter win · 4 (57%)
Biggest win: Monza 1–5 Inter (13 Jan 24).
Monza vs Inter head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Monza have won once, Inter have won 4 times and 2 ended in a draw. Monza scored 8 goals and Inter scored 17 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 4-1 by Inter, at home against Monza. Inter are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Monza kept 1 clean sheet and Inter kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Monza
Inter
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Monza
Inter
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Monza
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LDLDLLLLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LLLLWLLDLLForm & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LDLDLLLLLW | 0.50 |
| Away | LLLLWLLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 25% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.51 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.10 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.51 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.00 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.9 | 4.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 14.0 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 22% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 4% |
Inter
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWDWWPrevious 10 Matches
WDWWWDWWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWWWWDWW | 2.40 |
| Home | WDWWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | WLDWDWDWDW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 66% | 72% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.02 | 3.10 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.27 | 1.97 |
| Conceded/game | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.97 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 43% | 41% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 9% | 10% |
| xG/game | 2.10 | 2.23 | 1.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.93 | 1.10 |
| npxG/game | 1.91 | 2.04 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 9.6 | 10.3 | 8.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.3 | 11.5 | 11.1 |
| Led at half-time | 52% | 56% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 31% | 35% | 29% |
League standings
Monza are 15th with 4 points. Inter are 1st with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Roma |
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | AC Milan |
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 5 | Como |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 |
| 11 | Lecce |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Udinese |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Genoa |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Monza yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jan Ziolkowski Injured · Heel Spur (6 games missed)
- Matteo Pessina Injured · Knee Injury (10 games missed)
- Patrick Ciurria Injured · Unknown Injury (10 games missed)
- Lorenzo Lucchesi Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Inter yet.
Out / doubtful
- Benjamin Pavard Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
- Curtis Jones Injured · Adductor Injury (3 games missed)
- Lautaro Martínez Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 020 4 5
- Ricardo Mangas 100 1 6
- Andrea Colpani 0–– 1 4
Inter
- Marcus Thuram 011 4 6
- Lautaro Martínez 20– 4 4
- Hakan Çalhanoğlu –10 3 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 120 5 5
- Dany Mota –04 5 4
- Samuele Birindelli 110 4 6
Inter
- Pio Esposito 011 7 7
- Marcus Thuram 111 7 6
- Nicolò Barella 0–1 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Monza
- Gustavo Varela 231 12 5
- Samuele Birindelli 124 10 6
- Dany Mota –05 9 4
Inter
- Lautaro Martínez 63– 25 4
- Marcus Thuram 322 19 6
- Pio Esposito 011 15 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 2Y 1R 6
- Eddy Kouadio 010 2Y 6
- Michael Folorunsho 010 2Y 4
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 1–0 2Y 6
- Lautaro Martínez 00– 2Y 4
- Pio Esposito 001 1Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 212 11 6
- Ebenezer Akinsanmiro 310 9 5
- Eddy Kouadio 222 8 6
Inter
- Marcus Thuram 331 9 6
- Pio Esposito 003 5 7
- Alessandro Bastoni 1–1 5 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 714 15 6
- Andrea Carboni 241 9 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 320 8 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 3–4 13 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 2–2 13 6
- Yann Bisseck 420 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Monza
- Eddy Kouadio 224 19 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 401 14 6
- Ricardo Mangas 001 5 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 2–3 11 6
- Yann Bisseck 320 8 5
- Carlos Augusto 140 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Monza
- Andrea Carboni 851 26 6
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 761 23 6
- Eddy Kouadio 934 21 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 4–9 34 6
- Marcus Thuram 825 26 6
- Pio Esposito 133 24 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Monza
- Lorenzo Lucchesi 001 6 6
- Eddy Kouadio 031 5 6
- Andrea Carboni 010 3 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 0–1 3 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 2–0 3 6
- Yann Bisseck 200 3 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Monza
- Samuele Birindelli 323 11 6
- Ricardo Mangas 112 10 6
- Gustavo Varela 330 6 5
Inter
- Federico Dimarco 014 19 7
- Nicolò Barella 3–2 17 6
- Andy Diouf 010 14 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Monza
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Inter
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
100.0%
-
3
Inter
To Score
100.0%
-
4
Inter
Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
5
Inter
Team Over 12.5 Shots
88.9%
-
1
MT
Marcus Thuram
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
2
LL
Lorenzo Lucchesi
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
IP
Ivan Provedel
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
4
MT
Marcus Thuram
To Score or Assist
90.0%
-
5
MT
Marcus Thuram
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lazio
Sassuolo
Lecce
Parma
Udinese
AC Milan
Atalanta
Napoli
Como
Torino
Verona
Juventus
Venezia
Cagliari
Bologna
Roma
Genoa
Fiorentina
Frosinone