Djed Spence
Defender
·
Inter
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 11:30 UTC HOME
Fiorentina
Analysis
Season Performance
Djed Spence at Inter this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 17 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Djed Spence's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.2 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.9 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.34 0.08 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 5.29 | 1.9 0.53 |
| Tackles | 1 5.29 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.3 1.28 |
| Duels won | 1 5.29 | 17.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.9 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.0 0.79 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Djed Spence’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Djed Spence ranks among 24 registered Inter players this season.
- 22nd of 24 for Minutes played
- 21st of 24 for Tackles
- 21st of 24 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Djed Spence’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.1% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 48.4% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 19.4% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 19.4% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 13.1% Based on 84 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Djed Spence’s last 10 matches (47 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Above career
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Djed Spence actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Y | - |
| 19 May 26 | - | - | - | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 May 26 | - | - | - | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 May 26 | - | - | - | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | - |
| 10 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 07 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | |
| 30 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Djed Spence, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Inter | Tottenham | Tottenham | Genoa | Rennes |
| Mins | 17 | 2068 | 1784 | 836 | 581 |
| Starts | 1 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 7 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 1.14 | 0.42 | 0.09 | 0.60 |
| xA | 0.00 | 1.86 | 1.85 | 0.24 | 0.12 |
| Shots | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| SOT | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tackles | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Parma