Nacional
vs
Arouca
Sun 21 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nacional
- Arouca
Did you know?
- Arouca have not lost to Nacional in their last 5 meetings.
- Nacional have picked up just 1.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.6.
- Nacional have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Nacional's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 20 Sep 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Aug 24 | 1–0 |
- Nacional win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Arouca win · 5 (100%)
Biggest win: Arouca 3–0 Nacional (21 Feb 26).
Nacional vs Arouca head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Nacional have not won, Arouca have won 5 times and none ended in a draw. Nacional scored 2 goals and Arouca scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Nov 2026, was won 1-0 by Arouca, at home against Nacional. Arouca have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Arouca kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 12th of 18 52% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 8th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 3rd of 18 21% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Arouca wait for better chances than Nacional, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Nacional get more of their chances from set pieces than Arouca, 28% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Nacional
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLLWLW-
08 Nov 26 H Nacional vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLLLWW-
08 Nov 26 H Nacional vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 H Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLLL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Nacional vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLLWLW | 0.90 |
| Home | WWLWWLLLWW | 1.80 |
| Away | DLLWLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 40% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.83 | 2.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.32 | 0.69 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 45% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 32% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 28% | 49% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.29 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.09 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Arouca
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLDWWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLDDWL-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Arouca vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 A Arouca vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 A Arouca vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLDWWWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWDWWWLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWWLDDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.66 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.38 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
League standings
Nacional are 13th with 10 points. Arouca are 5th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Nacional yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Soares Injured · Broken ankle (back 2027-01-10)
- Wesley Gasolina Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nacional
- M. Baeza 10– 2 10
- A. K. Njoya 00– 2 4
- Zé Vitor 00– 1 11
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 5 11
- J. Fontán 000 2 11
- D. Nandín 000 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nacional
- M. Baeza 11– 6 10
- P. Messias Cardozo 00– 4 6
- S. Gavriel 20– 4 5
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 10 11
- D. Nandín 020 6 0
- T. Fukui 200 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nacional
- P. Messias Cardozo 00– 12 6
- M. Baeza 11– 10 10
- Zé Vitor 21– 9 11
Arouca
- N. Djouahra 423 24 11
- I. Barbero 220 20 11
- T. Fukui 300 12 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nacional
- Matheus Dias 00– 3Y 1R 10
- W. Kokolo 00– 2Y 7
- F. Soares ––– 2Y 3
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 4Y 11
- J. Sánchez 001 4Y 10
- D. Monteiro ––– 2Y 1R 0
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nacional
- Matheus Dias 11– 12 10
- C. Labidi 22– 11 5
- P. Messias Cardozo 10– 10 6
Arouca
- E. v. Ee 203 15 11
- T. Esgaio 104 13 11
- I. Barbero 010 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nacional
- Matheus Dias 11– 13 10
- Zé Vitor 11– 9 11
- F. Gonçalves 11– 9 7
Arouca
- T. Fukui 022 21 11
- J. Sánchez 022 19 10
- N. Djouahra 100 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nacional
- Zé Vitor 31– 10 11
- Matheus Dias 20– 6 10
- C. Labidi 20– 4 5
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 16 11
- J. Sánchez 012 10 10
- O. Lebedenko 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nacional Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Arouca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
3
Nacional 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 77.8%
-
4
Arouca Win Either Half 77.8%
-
5
Arouca To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 70.0%
-
1
RM
R. B. Marin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
LI
Liziero Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
CL
C. Labidi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
IB
I. Barbero Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
ND
N. Djouahra Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad